Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event & EM League, 22/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.9km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:46:37 1081
2 Daniel Holmes BOF M 1986 00:47:29 1068
3 Sam Fraser NWO M 1990 00:48:53 1048
4 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:49:52 1034
5 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:50:05 1030
6 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:50:37 1023
7 Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:50:38
8 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:36 994
9 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:53:02 988
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:10 986
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:27 982
12 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:53:35
13 Richard Northall M 00:53:53
14 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:53:54 975
15 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:54:11 971
16 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:54:20 969
17 Simon Brickwood HOC M 1968 00:54:35 965
18 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:54:50 962
19 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:56 960
20 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 00:55:42
21 Paul Weller DVO M 1964 00:56:17 941
22 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:56:20 940
23 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:56:37 936
24 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 00:56:41 935
25 Q K Crow M 00:57:19
26 Alan West M 00:57:35
27 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:58:20 911
28 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:59:26 895
29 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:59:48 890
30 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:00:41 877
31 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:01:27 866
32 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 01:02:34 849
33 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:04:02 828
34 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:04:42 818
35 Phil Ingamells M 01:04:42
36 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:04:46 818
37 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:05:17 810
38 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:05:28 807
39 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:05:32
40 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:05:50 802
41 Ranald Macdonald M 01:08:02
42 Anne Jones F 01:09:46
43 Rachel Simonetti LEI F 1975 01:10:14 738
44 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 01:13:09 696
45 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:13:32 690
46 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:14:12 681
47 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:14:24 678
48 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:16:26 648
49 Jeffrey Edwards LEI M 1946 01:17:50 628
50 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:19:04 610
51 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:20:17 592
52 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:22:23 562
53 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:22:57 554
54 Kevin Garner DVO M 1952 01:28:30 473
55 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:30:47 440
56 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:34:04 393
57 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:39:30 314
58 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 01:49:07 174
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58