Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend, 30/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue 2 (length: 3.6km, climb: 210m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Long Orange | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David May SLOW M 1946 00:48:57 1157
2 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:49:42 1151
3 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:49:49 1150
4 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:53 1134
5 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:52:26 1129
6 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:52:32 1128
7 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:53:33 1120
8 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:54:42 1111
9 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:54:47 1110
10 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:55:15 1106
11 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:56:11 1099
12 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:56:28 1097
13 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:56:33 1096
14 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:56:34 1096
15 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:56:38 1095
16 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:59:07 1075
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:00:10 1067
18 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:11 1059
19 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:01:17 1058
20 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:02:02 1052
21 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:02:44 1046
22 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:03:07 1043
23 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:03:14 1042
24 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:03:19 1041
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:03:36 1039
26 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:03:58 1036
27 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:04:48 1030
28 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:04:56 1028
29 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:58 1028
30 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:05:17 1026
31 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:05:32 1024
32 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:05:58 1020
33 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:06:03 1019
34 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:06:39 1015
35 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:06:44 1014
36 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:08:11 1002
37 Frances Cooper WAOC F 1964 01:09:10 994
38 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:10:40 982
39 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:10:59 980
40 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:11:11 978
41 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:11:40 974
42 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:12:05 971
43 Ian Weaver DEE 1964 01:12:32
44 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:12:34 967
45 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:12:38 966
46 Paul Johnson SBOC M 1964 01:13:00 963
47 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:13:36 959
48 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:13:53 956
49 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:13:58 956
50 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:13:58 956
51 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:15:34 943
52 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:16:16 937
53 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:17:57 924
54 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:18:00 923
55 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:19:39 910
56 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:19:55 908
57 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:20:02 907
58 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:21:50 892
59 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:06 882
60 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:24:04 874
61 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:25:43 861
62 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:26:43 853
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:27:04 850
64 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:27:31 846
65 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:28:11 841
66 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:29:58 827
67 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:31:23 815
68 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:31:24 815
69 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:32:29 806
70 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:35:08 785
71 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:35:12 784
72 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:35:36 781
73 Angus Milne BOK M 1996 01:40:59
74 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:43:11 720
75 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:44:38 708
76 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:46:45 691
77 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:49:49 667
78 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:54:34 628
- Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 00:42:19
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:01:04
- Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:04:15
- eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:09:55
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:10:23
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:12:37
- Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:29:15
- Jed Stone M 1958 01:32:57
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:40:48
- Mark Jones DVO M 1963 01:41:00
- David Ball NOR M 1944 01:41:53
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:45:43
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90