Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event, 29/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/results/2012/01/29/yateley-heath-and-minley-woods

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:35:13
2 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:38:24 1154
3 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:41:01 1114
4 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:19
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:41:20 1109
6 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:41:39 1105
7 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:42:12 1096
8 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:42:46
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:22 1078
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:44:22 1063
11 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:45:24 1047
12 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:47:25 1017
13 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:48:17 1003
14 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:48:26 1001
15 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:48:44 996
16 Kelvin Dean SARUM M 1953 00:49:17 988
17 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:49:27 985
18 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:49:36 983
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:49:53 979
20 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 00:50:23 971
21 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:50:45 966
22 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:51:31 954
23 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:51:56 948
24 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 00:52:20 941
25 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:48 934
26 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:51 934
27 Clive Connor 00:52:58
28 Richard Hyman HH M 1942 00:53:08 929
29 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:53:08 929
30 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:53:24 925
31 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:53:49 919
32 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:54:17 912
33 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 00:54:24 910
34 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:54:26 909
35 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:54:29 909
36 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:55:07 899
37 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:55:18 896
38 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:55:27 894
39 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:56:15 882
40 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:56:22 880
41 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:56:40 875
42 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:57:21 865
43 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:57:30 863
44 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 00:57:56 856
45 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:58:01 855
46 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:58:28 848
47 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:58:40 845
48 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:59:34 831
49 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:59:34 831
50 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:00:02 824
51 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:00:03 824
52 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:00:05 823
53 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:00:12 821
54 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 01:00:22 819
55 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:00:47 812
56 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:00:53 811
57 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:01:13 806
58 Philip Brown BKO M 1953 01:01:21 804
59 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:01:23 803
60 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:01:30 802
61 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:01:32 801
62 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:01:42 798
63 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:01:47 797
64 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:02:34 785
65 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:02:37 784
66 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:02:39 784
67 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:02:41 783
68 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:03:18 774
69 Claire Collins 01:03:49 766
70 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:05:02 748
71 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:05:48 736
72 Joff Henley SOC M 1956 01:06:08 731
73 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:06:40 723
74 Andrew Tyrrell BKO M 1983 01:07:08 716
75 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 01:07:32 709
76 Julie Nelson 01:07:47
77 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:08:13 699
78 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:08:24 696
79 Robert Lattimore BKO M 1995 01:09:00 687
80 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:09:01 687
81 Kate Williams 01:09:21
82 John Wolinski BADO M 1950 01:10:01 671
83 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:12:37 632
84 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:12:46 630
85 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:12:49 629
86 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:13:05 625
87 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:17:08 563
88 Nick Rayne BKO M 1961 01:17:56 551
89 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:17:56 551
90 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:19:16 530
91 Kingsley R Starling BKO M 1941 01:20:23 513
92 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:20:53 506
93 Charlie Betts+1 01:21:25
94 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:23:58 459
95 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:24:42 447
96 Andrew Fisher MV M 1955 01:26:50 415
97 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:45:32 129
98 Ioana Andreev 01:52:35
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98