Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO SCOA League, 13/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/results/2012/05/13/swinley-east

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.65km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:34:52 1146
2 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:36:27 1123
3 James Errington HH M 1997 00:36:44
4 Chris Couldery GO M 1996 00:37:15 1112
5 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 00:37:42 1105
6 Richard Rae BKO M 00:38:14 1097
7 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:38:48 1089
8 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:38:53 1088
9 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:39:32 1078
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:40:49
11 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:41:03 1056
12 Eddie Narbett BOK M 00:41:03
13 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:41:47 1045
14 Katherine Nicholls GO F 1994 00:42:09 1040
15 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:42:33 1034
16 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:42:35 1034
17 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:42:41 1032
18 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:42:41 1032
19 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:43:05 1026
20 Chris Taxis IND M 00:43:45
21 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:44:10 1010
22 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:44:50 1001
23 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:45:17 994
24 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:45:35 990
25 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 00:45:36 990
26 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:45:49 986
27 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:46:00 984
28 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:46:01 983
29 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:46:29 977
30 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:46:34 975
31 Janos Pula IND M 00:46:36
32 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:46:37 975
33 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:46:51
34 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:46:54 971
35 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:47:09 967
36 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:47:09 967
37 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:47:18 965
38 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:47:42 959
39 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:47:43 959
40 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:48:15 951
41 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:48:22 949
42 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:48:24 949
43 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:48:35 946
44 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:49:15 936
45 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:49:23 934
46 Alan Wylie IND M 00:50:00
47 Richard Baldwin SN M 1946 00:50:22 920
48 Julie Nelson IND F 00:50:30
49 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:50:46 914
50 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:51:15 907
51 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:51:22 905
52 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:52:08 894
53 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 00:52:26 890
54 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:52:31 888
55 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:52:32 888
56 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:52:50 884
57 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:53:13 878
58 Charlie Betts BKO M 00:53:26
59 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:53:39 872
60 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:45 870
61 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 00:53:46 870
62 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:54:33 859
63 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:55:01 852
64 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 00:55:01 852
65 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:55:47 841
66 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 00:56:06 836
67 Simon Woodley BKO M 1971 00:56:34 829
68 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:56:41 827
69 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:57:16 819
70 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:57:31 815
71 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:57:33 815
72 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:58:04 807
73 Jane King SO F 1956 00:58:11 806
74 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:58:19 804
75 Mike Bourne IND M 00:58:24
76 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 00:58:26 802
77 Norman Sanderson TVOC M 1946 00:58:51 796
78 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:58:58 794
79 Roberta Baldwin SN F 1951 00:59:47 782
80 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 00:59:53 781
81 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:53 781
82 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:00:04 778
83 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:00:53 766
84 Robin Barris HH M 1935 01:01:17 760
85 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:01:27 758
86 John Last TVOC M 1936 01:01:40 755
87 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:01:58 750
88 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:01:59 750
89 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:02:11 747
90 Steve Patrick TVOC M 1953 01:02:44 739
91 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:31 728
92 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:03:46 724
93 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:04:09 718
94 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:04:56 707
95 Nick Rayne BKO M 1961 01:08:12 659
96 Ben Hall BKO M 01:08:18
97 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:08:33 654
98 Phillippe de Frechou BKO M 01:09:26
99 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:09:37 638
100 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:10:15 629
101 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:10:17 629
102 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:11:14 615
103 Cliff Short HH M 1947 01:11:20 613
104 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:11:20 613
105 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:11:47 607
106 Gemma Cooles SN F 1989 01:12:07 602
107 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:14:24 568
108 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:14:52 562
109 Frances Alexander BOF F 1942 01:17:18 526
110 Anne Short IND F 01:18:51
111 Robert Berry IND M 01:19:12
112 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:24:07 426
113 Alison Stockwell TVOC F 1956 01:27:05 383
114 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:27:55 371
- Jill Choudhury SOC F 1984 00:07:26
- Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 00:12:32
- Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 01:10:22
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:01:14
- Daniel Kerry IND M 01:03:31
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119