Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Fifth City of London Race, 22/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

01 - Men's Elite (length: 8.8km, 30 controls)
Other courses: 02 - Women's Elite | 03 - Men's Open | 04 - Women's Open | 05 - Men's Vet (M40+) | 06 - Women's Vet (W40+) | 07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) | 08 - Women's Super Vet (W50+) | 09 - Men's Ultra Vet (M60+) | 10 - Women's Ultra Vet (W60+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:51:53 1324
2 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:52:19 1320
3 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:52:56 1315
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:53:09 1313
5 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:53:33 1309
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:54:01 1305
7 Juste Raimbault CSLG Melun M 1991 00:54:05
8 Adam Toth GyongyosiTajfutoKlub M 1991 00:55:43
9 Sebastian Bergmann SV TU Ilmenau M 1991 00:56:00
10 Raul Ferra DesOrientados Team M 1991 00:56:22
11 Bojan Blumenstein OSC Kassel M 1992 00:57:02
12 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:58:27 1266
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:58:46 1263
14 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:59:08 1260
15 Sandro Vock OLG Saeuliamt M 1994 00:59:09
16 Nick Taylor IND M 1991 00:59:28
17 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:59:33 1256
18 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:59:38 1255
19 Vincent Picard Amso M 1977 00:59:44
20 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 01:00:41 1246
21 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:00:53 1244
22 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1991 01:01:03
23 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:01:04 1242
24 Miguel Reinhart KFUM Örebro M 1991 01:01:09
25 Gergely Somogyi PSE M 1991 01:01:30
26 Artis Jansons Ozons OK M 1991 01:01:54
27 Jazeps Basko OK KAPA M 1991 01:02:33
28 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:02:50 1227
29 Peter Preston Newcastle M 1991 01:02:52
30 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:02:59 1225
31 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:03:44 1219
32 Ludovic Maillard CSP Pertuis M 1991 01:03:58
33 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:04:04 1216
34 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 01:04:08 1215
35 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:04:08 1215
36 Clement Poncet O'JURA M 1991 01:04:10
37 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:04:23 1213
38 Sandro Bauer THURGORIENTA M 1991 01:04:51
39 Michael Frei OLG Wald M 1991 01:04:59
40 Jon Marsden FVO M 1977 01:05:01
41 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 01:05:07 1206
42 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:05:09 1206
43 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:05:15 1205
44 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:05:18 1205
45 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:05:29 1203
46 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 01:05:50 1200
47 Martin Sundström Söderhamns OK M 1991 01:06:01
48 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:06:58 1190
49 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:07:25 1186
50 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:07:35 1184
51 Chris Williamson SOC M 1987 01:07:35 1184
52 Audrius Janulynas SLOW M 1989 01:07:39 1184
53 Rex Winterbottom BAOC M 1977 01:07:39
54 Simon Blum ASO SILLERY M 1991 01:07:43
55 Rory Matheson IND M 1991 01:07:46
56 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:08:02 1180
57 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:08:25 1177
58 Bengt Hansske Kils OK M 1977 01:08:29
59 Damian Wild COBS M 1992 01:08:45
60 Matthew Lyle SLOW M 1988 01:08:59 1172
61 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 01:09:01 1172
62 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:10:05 1162
63 Thomas Balling HSV Kremstal M 1991 01:10:09
64 Rui Tavares GD4C M 1991 01:10:34
65 Jesus Hervas Lucas RUMBO MADRID-SANSE M 1972 01:11:14
66 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:11:37 1148
67 Bodo Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-Schwd M 1991 01:11:44
68 Edgaras Grabauskas SLOW M 1991 01:11:50 1146
69 Ugo Messina IND M 1977 01:12:29
70 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 01:13:28 1132
71 Alexey Chernov IND M 1991 01:13:36
72 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:13:44 1129
73 Olaf Woertel KOVZ M 1991 01:14:27
74 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:15:24 1115
75 Raphael Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1992 01:15:47
76 Ondrej Kriz PZR ZR M 1991 01:15:55
77 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:16:46 1102
78 Sebastian Wild COBS M 1991 01:17:02
79 Jan Spacir SK UP Olomouc M 1991 01:17:46
80 Ben Lovett SLOW M 1977 01:18:18
81 Jonas Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1991 01:18:35
82 Charles McMillan SLOW M 1991 01:18:52 1084
83 Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 01:20:03 1073
84 Aiden Ellmers Auckland M 1991 01:22:27
85 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 1991 01:23:29
86 Anders Storbraten IFK LIDINGO M 1977 01:23:53
87 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 01:24:05 1037
88 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 01:24:13 1036
89 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:28:38 997
90 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:30:24 981
91 Olivier Martin IND M 1991 01:33:18
92 Jose Amador Real López-Navarro SENDA M 1991 01:34:06
93 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:41:02 886
94 Verity Pask IND W 1991 02:42:03
95 Laurent Vachoux IND M 1972 02:42:05
- Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:56:08
- Ilsuk Han IND M 1967 02:14:51
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97