Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Middle Distance Event, 18/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 160m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:36:55 1244
2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:40:50
3 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:41:48 1190
4 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:42:45 1179
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:43:08 1175
6 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 00:45:06 1152
7 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:45:39 1146
8 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:15 1140
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:47:24 1127
10 John Macdonald AIRE M 1972 00:48:12
11 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:48:29 1114
12 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:48:30
13 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:48:50 1110
14 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:49:48 1100
15 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:32 1091
16 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:50:40 1090
17 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:50:49 1088
18 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 00:51:15 1083
19 Lee Morley IND M 1977 00:51:24
20 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:51:54 1076
21 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:55:06 1040
22 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:56:15 1027
23 Sue Booth W 1967 00:56:35
24 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:56:52 1020
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:22 1014
26 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 00:57:34 1012
27 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:57:37 1012
28 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:58:21 1003
29 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 00:58:29 1002
30 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:58:37 1000
31 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 00:58:48 998
32 Sophie Brown AIRE W 1972 00:59:28
33 Tim Hayles EPOC M 1978 01:00:19 981
34 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:00:24 980
35 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 01:00:36 978
36 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:00:38 978
37 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:00:58 974
38 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:02:38 955
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:03:02 951
40 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:03:04 950
41 Claire Hanson EPOC F 1978 01:03:11 949
42 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:03:54 941
43 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:04:01 940
44 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:04:49 931
45 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:05:37 922
46 Michael King OD M 1957 01:05:42 921
47 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:05:56 918
48 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:06:40 910
49 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:08:08 893
50 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:08:15 892
51 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:08:59 884
52 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:12:46 841
53 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:14:28 822
54 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:14:55 817
55 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:37:13 566
56 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:42:54 502
57 Rachel Johnson IND W 1967 01:59:33
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57