Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak 2011, 27/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/TP2011/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:45:42 1222
2 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:06 1193
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:51:50 1170
4 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:51:51 1170
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:10 1167
6 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:54:16 1149
7 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:55:52 1135
8 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:57:28 1121
9 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:57:34 1120
10 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:58:17 1114
11 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:58:59 1108
12 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:59:24 1104
13 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:01:23 1087
14 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:01:45 1084
15 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:01:50 1083
16 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:02:43 1076
17 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:02:46 1075
18 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:02:55 1074
19 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:03:12 1071
20 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:03:14 1071
21 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 01:03:33 1069
22 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:04:43 1059
23 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:04:49 1058
24 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:05:18 1054
25 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:07:20 1036
26 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:07:22 1035
27 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 01:07:27 1035
28 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:07:32 1035
29 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:07:34 1034
30 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:07:50 1031
31 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:08:11 1029
32 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:08:45 1023
33 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:08:51 1023
34 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:09:02 1021
35 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:10:06 1012
36 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:10:31 1008
37 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:10:49 1006
38 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:11:26 1000
39 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:12:04 996
40 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:12:17 993
41 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:13:32 983
42 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:13:38 982
43 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:13:44 981
44 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:13:59 979
45 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:14:16 976
46 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:14:50 972
47 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:15:01 970
48 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:16:04 960
49 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:16:26 957
50 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:17:39 947
51 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:17:42 947
52 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:18:11 942
53 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:18:52 936
54 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:19:26 932
55 John Ward OD M 1945 01:19:31 931
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:21:16 916
57 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:21:27 914
58 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:22:28 905
59 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:22:31 905
60 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:23:03 901
61 David Aitken LOC M 1961 01:23:22 897
62 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:23:24 897
63 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:24:03 892
64 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:24:43 886
65 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:25:27 880
66 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:26:52 868
67 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:27:47 860
68 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:27:53 859
69 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:28:06 857
70 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:30:09 839
71 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:30:42 834
72 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:33:01 814
73 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:35:04 797
74 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:40:24 751
75 Lorraine Jackson MDOC F 1966 01:41:32 741
76 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:46:17 700
- Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:04:32
- Rachel Singleton LOC F 1973 01:22:45
- Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:34:50
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79