Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCOC Regional Event, 20/03/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black+ | Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | V Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 35:44:00
2 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 37:49:00
3 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 39:10:00 1180
4 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 39:34:00
5 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 40:42:00 1165
6 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 41:25:00 1158
7 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 44:36:00 1126
8 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 44:39:00 1126
9 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 45:32:00
10 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 45:57:00 1112
11 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 47:04:00 1102
12 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 47:23:00
13 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 48:20:00
14 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 49:09:00 1081
15 Rachel Singleton LOC F 1973 49:14:00 1080
16 Jack Filmore LOC M 1993 49:26:00 1078
17 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 50:14:00 1070
18 Syd Thomas WCOC 50:35:00 1067
19 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 51:49:00 1055
20 Sid Smith LOC M 1940 52:33:00 1047
21 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 52:51:00 1044
22 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 52:53:00 1043
23 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 53:55:00 1033
24 Alice Rea WCOC F 1995 53:58:00 1033
25 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 54:22:00 1029
26 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 54:29:00
27 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 58:53:00 984
28 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 59:25:00 979
29 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 60:03:00 972
30 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 60:39:00 967
31 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 61:27:00 959
32 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 61:27:00 959
33 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 62:04:00 952
34 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 67:07:00 902
35 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 67:08:00 902
36 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 69:11:00 882
37 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 71:00:00 864
38 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 71:18:00 861
39 Collette McKenny LOC F 1995 74:24:00 830
40 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 75:51:00 816
41 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 76:49:00 806
42 Kira Browne SROC F 1995 76:50:00 806
43 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 77:12:00 802
44 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 77:41:00 798
45 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 95:58:00 616
46 Amelia Elliott LOC F 1994 105:35:00 521
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46