Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Town and Country Weekend, 11/06/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.85km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:31:02 1152
2 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:35:00 1103
3 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:35:50 1093
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:37:25 1074
5 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:38:36 1059
6 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:40:44 1033
7 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:41:47 1020
8 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:42:22 1013
9 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:42:36 1010
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:43 1008
11 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:43:07 1004
12 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:07 1004
13 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:43:54 994
14 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:45:14 977
15 Simon Mawdsley MDOC M 1971 00:46:12
16 wendy olsen SELOC F 1960 00:46:42 959
17 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:56 957
18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:47:12 953
19 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:47:16 952
20 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:24 951
21 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:48:13 941
22 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:51:39 899
23 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:52:08 893
24 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 00:52:14 891
25 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:52:46 885
26 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:54 883
27 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:53:16 879
28 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:53:45 873
29 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:54:50 859
30 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:54:53 859
31 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:55:06 856
32 Peter Beighton SROC M 1934 00:55:25 852
33 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:56:14 842
34 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:57:17 829
35 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:58:14 818
36 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 00:58:25 815
37 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:58:51 810
38 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:00:01 796
39 Bob Roach DEE M 1943 01:00:53 785
40 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:00:54 785
41 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:01:16 780
42 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:02:24 766
43 Alex Strickland M 1971 01:02:28
44 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:02:40 763
45 Kevin Garner DVO M 1952 01:03:06 758
46 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:04:15 744
47 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:22 718
48 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:07:04 709
49 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:07:30 704
50 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:07:32 703
51 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:09:35 678
52 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:12:37 641
53 Mark Jones DVO M 1963 01:12:56 637
54 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:14:03 623
55 Pat Aspinall EPOC F 1942 01:14:25 619
56 Richard Aspinall EPOC M 1939 01:15:45 602
57 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:15:56 600
58 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 01:19:42 554
59 Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:24:36 493
60 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:29:09 437
61 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:40:49 294
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:02:26
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62