Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race, 05/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 5.8km, climb: 230m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:31:48 1342
2 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:32:06 1340
3 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:32:12 1340
4 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:32:32 1337
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:33:46 1328
6 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:33:58 1327
7 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:34:00 1326
8 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:34:28 1323
9 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:34:37 1322
10 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:34:44 1321
11 Nicolas Simonin M 1989 00:35:09
12 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:35:32 1315
13 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:35:36 1315
14 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:35:44 1314
15 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:35:59 1312
16 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:36:42 1307
17 Darren Burke M 1981 00:37:15
18 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:37:30 1301
19 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:37:56 1298
20 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:38:52 1291
21 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:38:59 1290
22 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:39:23 1287
23 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:39:26 1287
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:39:52 1284
25 Colm Hill M 1988 00:40:06
26 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:40:23 1280
27 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:40:52 1277
28 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:41:01 1275
29 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:41:06 1275
30 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:41:11 1274
31 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:41:34 1271
32 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:42:11 1267
33 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:42:24 1265
34 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:43:05 1260
35 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:43:18 1259
36 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:43:47 1255
37 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:43:50 1255
38 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:44:31 1250
39 Ruairi Short M 1989 00:44:42
40 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:45:05 1246
41 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:45:13 1245
42 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:45:26 1243
43 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:46:03 1239
44 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:46:12 1238
45 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:46:40 1234
46 Ian Marsden M 1976 00:46:43 1234
47 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:47:06 1231
48 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 00:47:24 1229
49 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:47:52 1226
50 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:47:59 1225
51 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:48:16 1223
52 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:48:25 1222
53 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:48:27 1221
54 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:49:16 1215
55 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:49:36 1213
56 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:49:37 1213
57 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:49:47 1212
58 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:50:38 1205
59 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:50:42 1205
60 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:51:35 1199
61 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:51:35 1199
62 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:52:45 1190
63 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:52:45 1190
64 Per Forsberg JOK M 1972 00:53:27 1185
65 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:54:25 1178
66 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:54:31 1177
67 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:54:56 1174
68 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:56:16 1164
69 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 00:56:34 1162
70 Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 00:58:42 1147
71 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:59:02 1144
72 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:00:05 1137
73 JACK BAKER EUOC M 1992 01:00:46 1132
74 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 01:01:12 1129
75 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:01:35 1126
76 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:02:02 1123
77 Donald Kerridge MAROC M 1966 01:02:35 1119
78 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:03:21 1113
79 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:03:40 1111
80 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:05:08 1100
81 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:06:47 1088
82 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:08:33 1075
83 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:08:37 1075
84 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:11:47 1052
85 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:12:54 1043
86 Max Ledlie INT M 1995 01:15:30 1025
87 Andrew Campbell MAROC M 1995 01:15:48 1022
88 Yau chiu Hui M 1987 01:16:22
89 Chi hang Liang M 1972 01:22:55
90 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:23:02 970
91 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:33:21 895
92 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:52:32 755
93 Andreas Wilhelm INT M 1969 01:54:12 743
- Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 00:50:21
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:00:40
- Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:14:08
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96