Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race, 05/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.8km, climb: 170m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:32:40 1291
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:34:13 1279
3 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:35:27 1269
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:35:31 1268
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:36:00 1264
6 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:36:18 1262
7 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:36:19 1262
8 Helen Palmer MAROC F 1981 00:36:39 1259
9 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:36:59 1256
10 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:37:03 1256
11 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:37:52 1249
12 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:37:54 1249
13 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:37:55 1249
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:38:07 1247
15 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:38:22 1245
16 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:38:32 1244
17 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:39:44 1234
18 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:39:47
19 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:39:54 1233
20 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:40:42 1226
21 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:40:46 1226
22 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:40:55 1224
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:41:37 1219
24 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 00:41:49 1217
25 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:41:51
26 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:42:10 1214
27 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:42:27 1212
28 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:41 1210
29 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:43:01 1208
30 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:43:22 1205
31 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:43:58 1200
32 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:43:59 1200
33 Hanka Straube F 1973 00:44:01
34 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:44:06 1199
35 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:44:45 1194
36 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:45:20 1189
37 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:45:52 1185
38 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:46:01 1183
39 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:46:04 1183
40 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:46:34 1179
41 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:46:58 1176
42 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 00:47:29 1172
43 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:47:49 1169
44 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:48:25 1164
45 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:48:28 1164
46 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:48:40 1162
47 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:48:40 1162
48 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:48:48 1161
49 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:48:57 1160
50 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:48:58 1160
51 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:49:02 1159
52 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:49:02 1159
53 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:49:16 1157
54 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:49:17 1157
55 Neil Campbell MAROC M 1964 00:49:17 1157
56 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:49:20 1157
57 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 00:49:23 1156
58 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:49:38 1154
59 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:49:45 1153
60 David Eades INT M 1967 00:49:51 1152
61 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:50:04 1151
62 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:50:14 1149
63 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 00:50:30 1147
64 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:50:34 1147
65 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:50:41 1146
66 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:51:16 1141
67 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 00:51:38
68 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:51:54 1136
69 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:52:01 1135
70 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:52:10 1134
71 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:52:36 1130
72 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:53:08 1126
73 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:53:12 1125
74 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:53:22 1124
75 David Hirst MAROC M 1962 00:53:31 1123
76 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:54:34 1114
77 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:55:30 1107
78 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:56:00 1103
79 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:56:42 1097
80 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:57:18 1092
81 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:57:36 1090
82 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:57:53 1088
83 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 00:57:57 1087
84 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:58:32 1082
85 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 00:58:34 1082
86 Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:58:42 1081
87 Scott Marshall M 1997 00:58:48
88 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:59:13 1077
89 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:59:36 1074
90 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 00:59:40 1073
91 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:00:19 1068
92 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:00:41 1065
93 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:00:44 1065
94 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:01:44 1057
95 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:01:58 1055
96 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:03:30 1042
97 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:03:37 1041
98 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:03:45 1040
99 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:04:15 1036
100 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:04:42 1033
101 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:06:11 1021
102 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:06:43 1016
103 Ceana Heron STAG F 1991 01:07:02 1014
104 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:07:53 1007
105 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:07 997
106 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:09:09 997
107 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:09:20 995
108 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:10:17 988
109 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:11:26 978
110 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:11:42 976
111 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:12:21 971
112 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:12:41 968
113 Cameron Robertson DEVON M 1997 01:15:43
114 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:16:04 941
115 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:20:52 902
116 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 01:27:29 849
117 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:31:47 814
118 Iain Campbell MAROC M 1997 01:41:32
119 Rachel Rayne F 1993 01:50:23
120 Victoria Robb SLOW F 1968 01:59:08 594
- Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:57:15
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:01:02
- Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:02:51
- Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:13:29
- Charlotte Kemp CLYDE F 1970 02:45:47
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125