Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League Event, 12/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 65m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Lt green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:39:39 1200
2 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:45:32 1116
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:46:33 1101
4 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:47:45 1084
5 David Pettit DVO M 1984 00:48:03 1079
6 Richard Naish M 00:48:04
7 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:49:31 1058
8 Paul Goodwin NOC M 1954 00:49:39 1056
9 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:50:04 1051
10 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:50:23 1046
11 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:52:14
12 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:52:59 1009
13 Matthew Cox M 00:53:07
14 Paul Leake LEI M 1968 00:53:17 1004
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:35 1000
16 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:53:37 1000
17 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:53:38 999
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:41 999
19 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:55:04 979
20 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:55:13 977
21 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:55:41 970
22 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:56:00 965
23 Sian Roberts NOC F 1986 00:56:04 964
24 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:56:12 963
25 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:56:26 959
26 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:56:27 959
27 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:39 956
28 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:57:22
29 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:23 946
30 Tony Horsewill M 00:57:24
31 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:57:27 945
32 Simon West LEI M 1997 00:57:27
33 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:19 932
34 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:58:26 931
35 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:58:28 930
36 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:59:01
37 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:59:21 917
38 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:59:58 909
39 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:51 882
40 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:59 880
41 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:03:16 861
42 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:04:52 838
43 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:06:12 819
44 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:06:54 809
45 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:07:23 802
46 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:08:32 786
47 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:09:43 769
48 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:10:34 757
49 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:11:46 739
50 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:11:59 736
51 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:13:31 714
52 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:14:17 703
53 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:15:19 689
54 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:15:28 686
55 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:16:06 677
56 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:16:52 666
57 Derek Bishton DVO M 1949 01:17:15 661
58 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:19:06 634
59 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:21:44 597
60 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:21:59 593
61 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:24:27 558
62 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:25:10 547
63 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:31:24 458
64 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 02:04:59 0
65 Guy Ross OD M 1995 02:05:00 0
66 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 02:43:24 0
- Simon Brickwood HOC M 1968 01:03:42
- Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 13:05:33
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68