Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wellington Orienteering Challenge, 03/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/index.php?p=1_33_SN-Events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 140m)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:48:45 1317
2 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:50:00 1308
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:53:31 1282
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:53:59 1279
5 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:54:15 1277
6 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:54:32 1275
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:54:33 1275
8 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:55:23 1269
9 Rob Palmer TVOC M 1979 00:55:57 1265
10 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:56:35 1260
11 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:57:35 1253
12 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:57:57 1250
13 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:59:03 1242
14 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:59:29 1239
15 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:59:33 1238
16 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:00:25 1232
17 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:00:51 1229
18 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:01:04 1227
19 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:02:06 1220
20 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:02:06 1220
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:30 1217
22 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:02:36 1216
23 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:03:37 1209
24 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:04:28 1202
25 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:04:53 1200
26 Andrew Snell SARUM M 1974 01:05:02 1198
27 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:05:16 1197
28 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:06:19 1189
29 Andrew Hibbert SLOW M 1977 01:07:05
30 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:07:11 1183
31 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:07:18 1182
32 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:07:40 1179
33 Christopher Nicholls GO M 1992 01:07:43 1179
34 Becky Hoare BAOC F 1990 01:07:44 1179
35 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:08:06 1176
36 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:08:11 1176
37 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:08:14 1175
38 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:08:15 1175
39 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:08:21 1174
40 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:08:23 1174
41 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:08:59 1170
42 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:09:22 1167
43 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:09:52 1163
44 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:10:02 1162
45 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:10:38 1158
46 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:10:54 1156
47 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:10:56 1156
48 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:11:29 1152
49 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:11:46 1150
50 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:11:57 1148
51 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:12:28 1145
52 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:12:43 1142
53 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:12:52 1142
54 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:12:59 1141
55 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:13:17 1138
56 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:13:50 1134
57 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:14:13 1132
58 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:14:53 1127
59 Jonathon Counsell SN F 01:14:56
60 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:15:00 1126
61 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:15:22 1123
62 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:16:27 1115
63 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:16:44 1114
64 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:16:59 1111
65 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:17:50 1106
66 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:18:46 1099
67 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:19:23 1095
68 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:21:57 1075
69 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:22:08 1075
70 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:22:10 1074
71 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:23:52 1062
72 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:23:59
73 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:25:47 1047
74 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:26:02 1046
75 Adam Rose SN M 1968 01:26:19
76 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:26:42 1041
77 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:27:06 1038
78 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:27:06 1038
79 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:27:07 1038
80 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 01:28:52 1025
81 Nathan Sircombe IND M 01:29:03
82 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:29:38 1019
83 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:31:04 1009
84 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:31:29 1006
85 Gina Starling BKO F 1970 01:33:54 988
86 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:34:05 988
87 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:34:17 986
88 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:37:05 965
89 Paddy Gillies IND M 01:40:20
90 Clive Jenkins BKO M 1966 01:41:29 933
91 Jon Moore MV M 1948 02:06:43 750
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:37:13
- Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:51:11
- Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:17:24
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:37:30
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95