Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC local (attached to YBTF), 06/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results/20110206_C3.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 155m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:43:18
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:44:53
3 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:46:14
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:47:37
5 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:49:44
6 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:50:13
7 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:50:36
8 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:50:39
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:51:09
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:51:20
11 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:52:28
12 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:53:22
13 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:53:33
14 Elizabeth Clayton FVO F 1962 00:53:56
15 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:54:07
16 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:56:06
17 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:56:24
18 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:56:25
19 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:56:39
20 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 00:56:50
21 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:57:13
22 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:58:17
23 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:58:39
24 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:58:50
25 Clifford Webb WRE M 1963 00:59:01
26 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:59:05
27 Robin Mellors-Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:59:12
28 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:34
29 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:01:54
30 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:02:38
31 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:04:08
32 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:04:23
33 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:04:57
34 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:05:22
35 Carol White AIRE F 1987 01:05:45
36 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 01:06:04
37 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:06:18
38 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:06:23
39 Alan Pucill NGOC M 01:07:31
40 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:07:57
41 Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:08:27
42 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:08:43
43 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:09:33
44 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:11:09
45 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:12:11
46 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:12:23
47 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:13:21
48 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:15:24
49 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:16:15
50 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:20:51
51 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:22:07
52 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:25:47
53 Jeremy Smith OD M 1965 01:29:51
54 Graham Phillips IND M 01:35:24
55 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:40:28
56 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:43:01
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56