Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Level C Event , 22/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/blidw12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 115m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:49:37 1231
2 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:50:43 1215
3 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:51:46 1200
4 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:52:12 1194
5 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:52:39 1187
6 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:53:22 1177
7 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:53:41 1172
8 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:53:42 1172
9 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:55:50 1141
10 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:11 1122
11 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:57:22 1119
12 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 00:58:15 1106
13 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:58:37 1101
14 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:59:14 1092
15 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:59:46 1084
16 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:11 1078
17 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:00:17 1077
18 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:00:17 1077
19 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:00:40 1071
20 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:00:51 1069
21 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:01:24 1061
22 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:01:25 1060
23 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:02:35 1043
24 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:02:59 1038
25 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 01:03:11 1035
26 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:03:29 1030
27 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:03:35 1029
28 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:03:48 1026
29 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:03:56 1024
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:04:05 1022
31 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:04:36 1014
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:48 1011
33 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:05:07 1007
34 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:05:20 1004
35 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:05:21 1003
36 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:05:36 1000
37 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:16 990
38 Philip Walters NOC M 1965 01:06:23 988
39 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:06:37 985
40 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:06:49 982
41 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:06:49 982
42 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:06:57 980
43 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:07:12 977
44 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:08:35 957
45 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:09:01 950
46 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:09:03 950
47 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:09:28 944
48 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:10:19 932
49 Steve Burns M 01:10:22
50 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:10:27 930
51 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:12:56 894
52 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:13:18 888
53 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:14:21 873
54 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:15:08 862
55 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:15:33 856
56 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:15:38 855
57 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:16:17 845
58 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:17:19 830
59 Martin Lancaster M 01:19:03
60 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:19:11 803
61 Seamus Allison M 01:20:51
62 David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:21:15 773
63 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:23:00 748
64 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:23:11 745
65 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:29:00 661
66 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:29:18 657
- Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:16
- Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:19:42
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68