Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midland Championships, 03/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 4 (length: 12.5km, climb: 130m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:11:39 1294
2 Jack Millar M 1994 01:12:26
3 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:13:42 1282
4 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:15:19 1273
5 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:18:49 1253
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:19:46 1248
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:21:23 1239
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:21:28 1238
9 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:21:43 1237
10 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:22:46 1231
11 Chris Godfree INT M 1977 01:23:02 1229
12 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 01:24:01 1224
13 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:24:11 1223
14 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:27:04 1207
15 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 01:29:46 1191
16 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:30:09 1189
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:31:18 1183
18 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:31:40 1181
19 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:33:54 1168
20 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:34:42 1164
21 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:35:22 1160
22 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:35:36 1159
23 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:35:42 1158
24 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:37:55 1146
25 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:42:59 1117
26 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:44:11 1110
27 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:44:34 1108
28 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 01:44:40 1107
29 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 01:45:08 1105
30 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:45:57 1100
31 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:55:46 1045
32 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:56:16 1042
33 John Mather LOG M 1970 02:01:02 1015
34 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 02:01:39 1012
35 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 02:08:35 973
36 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 02:10:11 964
37 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:19:47 909
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:13:24
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:34:58
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39