Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Level C and SCOA League Event, 01/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2012/120401_bado/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

LightGreen (length: 3.625km, climb: 70m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Dalton TVOC M 1998 00:38:50
2 Anthony Davies BADO M 1949 00:39:08 1054
3 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:41:32
4 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:43:12
5 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:48:01
6 Toby Huthwaite SARUM M 1999 00:48:48
7 Steve Waite IND M 00:48:58
8 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:49:21
9 David Olney IND M 00:49:27
10 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:50:59 886
11 Robert Lattimore BKO M 1995 00:51:32 878
12 Richard Haldenby BAOC M 00:54:50
13 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:55:39 819
14 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 00:55:48 817
15 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:59:08 770
16 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:59:13 768
17 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:00:17 753
18 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:02:36 720
19 Stephen McNab BKO M 1963 01:02:50 717
20 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:03:45 704
21 Daniel Fisher MV M 1992 01:04:35 692
22 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:06:05 671
23 shrinivas anikhindi SOC M 1997 01:08:22
24 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:09:56 616
25 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:10:04 614
26 Liz Dickin F 1964 01:10:41 605
27 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:11:57 587
28 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:13:02 572
29 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:16:41 520
30 Calvin Manning SN M 1936 01:17:20 511
31 Harriet Fisher MV F 1995 01:17:49 504
32 Dan Carpenter IND M 01:18:14
33 Andrew Fisher MV M 1955 01:18:25 495
34 Lauren Newitt F 1999 01:19:02
35 Barbara Warren WIM F 1934 01:20:25 467
36 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:20:36 464
37 Bob Cheesewright TVOC M 1936 01:26:11 385
38 Imogen Squire MV F 1999 01:29:41
39 Nick Rayne BKO M 1961 01:30:33 322
40 Chris Brown WSX F 1940 01:34:22 268
41 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 02:03:15 0
- Anne Bowden IND F 01:02:24
- Gordon Raggett WSX M 1935 01:31:39
- Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 01:56:38
- Jean Velecky SOC F 1923 01:59:42
- Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:11:40
- meera anikhindi SOC F 1966 02:02:32
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47