Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ickworth Park Colour Code Event and ESSOL, 14/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 60m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Lt Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:31:29 1287
2 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:43:41 1119
3 John Ward NOR M 1942 00:47:02 1073
4 Zuzka Strakova CUOC F 00:49:28
5 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 00:51:25 1013
6 Sarah Gales CUOC F 00:53:24
7 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 00:54:38 969
8 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:55:20 959
9 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:55:21
10 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 00:57:51 925
11 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:58:13 920
12 Andrew Childs SOS M 1957 00:59:10 907
13 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 00:59:26 903
14 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:59:55 897
15 Susan Clamp SOS F 1960 01:00:55 883
16 Harriet Burdett CUOC F 1991 01:01:40 873
17 Edward Webster IND M 01:01:47
18 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:02:15 865
19 Michael Presland NOR M 1950 01:06:45 803
20 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:07:11 797
21 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 01:07:54 787
22 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:08:59 772
23 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:10:31 751
24 Jean Sinclair IND F 1966 01:11:01
25 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:11:28 738
26 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:11:46 734
27 Kristian Kalve NOR F 01:12:09
28 Karen Ezard SOS F 01:12:35
29 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:13:14 714
30 Lyn West SOS M 1985 01:13:28 711
31 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:14:31 696
32 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:14:58 690
33 Clara Duwegan CUOC M 01:15:06
34 Rhiannon Ware + Jack Rogers SOS F 1996 01:15:29
35 John Beadle IND M 01:16:51
36 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:17:19 658
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:18:48 637
38 Estella Ward NOR F 1950 01:18:50 637
39 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:19:08 633
40 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 01:19:24
41 Janis Ryall WAOC F 1952 01:21:28 601
42 Lucy Carter SUFFOC F 1977 01:21:32 600
43 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:22:21 589
44 Christopher Davies SUFFOC M 1947 01:23:41 570
45 Erica Pilkinton LOG F 1963 01:25:39 544
46 Leslie Childs SOS M 1952 01:30:11 481
47 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 01:31:01 470
48 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:32:03 456
49 Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 01:36:10 399
50 Marion Fitt NOR F 1950 01:38:57 361
51 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:42:54 307
52 Paul Hill WAOC M 1952 01:49:33 216
53 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:56:50 116
54 Charlie + Jackie Knowler IND M 03:02:29
- Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:59:46
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55