Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.newcastleorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:47:17 1244
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:49:14 1228
3 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:49:24 1227
4 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:52:12 1204
5 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:52:23 1202
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:52:38 1200
7 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:54:54 1181
8 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:56:25 1169
9 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:58:41 1150
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:58:46 1149
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:59:54 1140
12 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:00:17 1137
13 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:02:41 1117
14 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:02:53 1115
15 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:03:02 1114
16 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:03:32 1110
17 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:03:34 1110
18 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:04:28 1102
19 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:06:19 1087
20 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:07:57 1073
21 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:09:36 1060
22 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 01:10:07 1055
23 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:10:09 1055
24 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:12:50 1033
25 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 01:13:55 1024
26 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:14:44 1017
27 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:15:12 1013
28 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:16:36 1002
29 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 01:16:44 1001
30 David Fairbairn NATO M 1954 01:16:54 999
31 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:17:34 994
32 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:21:53 958
33 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:21:53 958
34 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:22:09 956
35 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:23:46 942
36 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:26:39 919
37 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 01:29:40 894
38 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:30:58 883
39 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 01:31:39 877
40 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:32:31 870
41 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:33:55 858
42 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:35:43 843
43 Ben Grayson UNOC M 01:39:05
44 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:42:59 783
45 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:44:00 775
46 Jeremy Lakey NATO M 1958 01:46:28 754
47 Martin Adamson CLOK F 01:50:55
48 Kevin Bowdrey NN M 1956 01:54:32 688
49 Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M 1959 02:12:42 537
50 Trevor Wakenshaw NN M 1966 02:35:49 346
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50