Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 6.5km, climb: 310m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:30:56 1341
2 Yannick Michiels KOL B M 1991 00:31:43
3 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:31:58 1330
4 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:32:05 1329
5 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:32:10 1328
6 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:32:24 1326
7 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:32:24 1326
8 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:32:34 1324
9 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:32:38 1324
10 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:32:41 1323
11 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:32:48 1322
12 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:33:10 1318
13 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:33:11 1318
14 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:33:36 1314
15 Jegor Kostylev INT M 1982 00:33:42
16 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:33:45 1312
17 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 00:33:46 1312
18 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:33:58 1310
19 Eric Börjeskog SLOW M 1992 00:34:16
20 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:34:23 1306
21 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:34:32 1304
22 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1980 00:34:46 1302
23 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:34:47 1302
24 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:34:52 1301
25 Darren Burke CorkO M 1981 00:35:01
26 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:35:24 1296
27 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:35:26 1295
28 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:35:26 1295
29 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:35:44 1292
30 Øyvind Helgerud HSK M 1975 00:35:48
31 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:36:11 1288
32 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:36:19 1286
33 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:36:24 1285
34 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:36:32 1284
35 Rune Olsen BSK M 1978 00:37:02
36 Thomas van Der Kleij Hamok M 1985 00:37:26
37 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:37:27 1275
38 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1991 00:37:28
39 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:38:15 1267
40 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:38:21 1266
41 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:38:24 1265
42 Jeremy Genar TROL M 1990 00:38:24
43 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:38:26 1265
44 Gerard Butler 3ROC M 1980 00:38:31
45 Conor Short CNOC M 1992 00:38:43
46 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:38:47 1261
47 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:38:49 1261
48 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:38:57 1260
49 Shane Lynch CORKO M 1979 00:39:06
50 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:39:09 1258
51 Neil Kerrison SN M 1977 00:39:11 1257
52 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:39:14 1257
53 Ruairi Short EUOC M 1989 00:39:45
54 Adriaan Pelckmans TROL M 1990 00:39:47
55 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:39:59 1249
56 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:40:02 1249
57 Josh O'S-Hourihan UCCO M 1992 00:40:16
58 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:40:20 1246
59 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:40:29 1244
60 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:40:33 1243
61 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:40:37 1243
62 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:40:56 1240
63 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:40:59 1239
64 Hugh Cashell CNOC M 1983 00:41:12
65 Rory Matheson STAG M 1984 00:41:53 1230
66 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:42:04 1228
67 Svend Sondre Frøshaug NSK M 1992 00:42:04
68 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:42:06 1228
69 Kevin O' Boyle CNOC M 1991 00:42:10
70 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:42:11 1227
71 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 00:43:09 1217
72 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:43:19 1215
73 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:43:40 1212
74 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:44:11 1207
75 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:44:15 1206
76 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:44:26 1204
77 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:44:28 1204
78 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:44:39 1202
79 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:44:59 1199
80 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:45:04 1198
81 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:45:58 1189
82 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:46:00 1188
83 Matthew Lyle SLOW M 1988 00:46:10 1187
84 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:46:48 1180
85 Per Wirehn BIL M 1985 00:47:21
86 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:47:43 1171
87 John Sammut ERYRI M 1981 00:47:50 1170
88 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 00:48:08 1167
89 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 00:53:04 1117
90 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:54:23 1103
91 Thomas Balling UNATT M 1987 00:55:04
92 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:04:04 1006
93 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 01:05:28 991
94 Øyvind Stokseth HSK M 1972 01:28:34
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94