Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) (length: 5.8km, climb: 180m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:40:02 1186
2 George Cairns SN M 1996 00:41:44 1169
3 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 00:43:31 1152
4 Johan Brandhorst JARLA M 1990 00:45:09
5 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 00:45:47 1129
6 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:46:18 1124
7 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:48:07 1105
8 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:48:53 1098
9 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 00:50:37 1080
10 Elin Lundqvist KilsOK F 1990 00:50:39
11 Samuel Pearson BOF M 1996 00:50:53 1078
12 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:51:06 1076
13 John Lugton GO M 1989 00:52:06 1066
14 Karyn Burns SN F 1982 00:53:12 1055
15 Kate Robertson GRAMP F 1980 00:53:56 1047
16 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:54:06 1046
17 Guro Kolstad HSK F 1992 00:54:49
18 Max Brandhorst Jarla M 1994 00:56:25
19 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:56:41 1020
20 Khem Sattaur DVO M 1994 00:56:54 1017
21 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:57:37 1010
22 Thomas Manzoni BESAN M 1996 00:57:53
23 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:58:01 1006
24 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 00:58:27 1002
25 Sian Roberts NOC F 1986 00:58:31 1001
26 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 00:58:37 1000
27 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:59:19 993
28 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:59:32 991
29 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:00:27 982
30 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:00:31 981
31 Anette Schive MOSS F 1987 01:00:50
32 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:00:57 977
33 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 01:01:21 973
34 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:01:34 971
35 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:03:49 948
36 Karoline Andersen ASK F 1988 01:04:50
37 Lucy Tiffin LEI F 1991 01:05:19 933
38 Michael Rudolf OLKWIG M 1983 01:06:41
39 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 01:08:01 906
40 Grace Majumdar DEE F 1989 01:08:15
41 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 01:08:23 902
42 Annabelle Taylor F 1996 01:09:53 887
43 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:10:56 877
44 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:11:03 876
45 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:11:09 875
46 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:11:16 873
47 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 01:13:06 855
48 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:13:29 851
49 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:17:30 811
50 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:18:46 798
51 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:19:52 787
52 Katharina Uberschar SLOW F 1983 01:21:22 772
53 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:21:59 766
54 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 01:25:09 734
55 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 01:28:30 701
56 Helen Tyrrell BKO F 1986 01:30:20 682
57 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:32:24 662
58 Sean Kearns FINGAL M 1996 01:35:32
59 Adam Sattaur DVO M 1993 01:36:00 626
60 Laura Cox DUO F 1992 01:36:10
61 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 01:38:59 596
62 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:39:14 593
63 JACK ROGERS SOS M 1995 01:44:45 538
64 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:47:02 515
65 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:48:45 498
66 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:56:31 420
67 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 02:11:12 273
68 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 02:31:26 70
69 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 04:33:14 0
- Anna MÃ¥rtensson n/c MODUM F 1995 01:01:33
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:18:31
- Anna Elovaara-Salmi mp HS F 1980 01:27:37
- Michal Veljacik mp OK SP M 1995 01:37:49
- Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:44:13
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74