Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 22 (length: 5.4km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:43:26 1050
2 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:45:01 1033
3 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:45:16 1030
4 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:45:46 1025
5 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:48:44 993
6 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:57 991
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:48:58 991
8 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:48:59 991
9 Catherine Cherry AYROC F 1993 00:49:58 980
10 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:50:07 978
11 Katherine Nicholls GO F 1994 00:50:07 978
12 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:50:14 977
13 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:50:38 973
14 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:50:58 969
15 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:50:59 969
16 Margit San.. Fjellengen IØOK F 1996 00:51:06
17 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:51:24 965
18 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:51:36 963
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:46 961
20 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:51:47 961
21 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:51:49 960
22 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 00:51:49 960
23 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:53:34 941
24 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:53:43 940
25 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:48 939
26 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:54:03 936
27 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:54:09 935
28 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:54:12 935
29 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:54:22 933
30 Marianne Arnesen Asker F 1964 00:55:33
31 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:55:48 918
32 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:55:58 916
33 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:56:15 913
34 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:56:27 911
35 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:56:39 908
36 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:56:43 908
37 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:56:45 907
38 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:57:34 899
39 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:57:48 896
40 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:57:50 896
41 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:57:53 895
42 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 00:57:56 895
43 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:57:57 894
44 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:58:12 892
45 Sally Arsac England Altair F 1963 00:58:14
46 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:58:22 890
47 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:58:43 886
48 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:58:47 886
49 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg F 1965 00:58:52
50 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:58:56 884
51 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:01 883
52 Mike Crockett QO M 1935 00:59:05 882
53 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:59:23 879
54 Oda Frøshaug IØOK F 1996 00:59:33
55 Kristin Fleisje NITT F 1963 00:59:33
56 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:59:36 877
57 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:59:41 876
58 Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:59:42 876
59 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:59:45 875
60 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:59:46 875
61 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 01:00:02 872
62 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:04 872
63 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:00:23 868
64 Susanne Bovallius JARFAL F 1966 01:00:57
65 Marit Nand.. Pettersen IØOK F 1965 01:00:58
66 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 01:01:24 857
67 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:01:43 854
68 Rachel Johnson OD F 1996 01:01:56 852
69 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:02:08 850
70 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:02:10 849
71 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:02:12 849
72 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:02:14 849
73 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:02:28 846
74 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:02:29 846
75 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:02:34 845
76 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:02:41 844
77 Helén Ljungqvist TOLU F 1968 01:02:57
78 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:03:06 839
79 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:03:12 838
80 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:03:13 838
81 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:03:47 832
82 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:04:06 829
83 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:04:35 823
84 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:04:41 822
85 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:04:43 822
86 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:05:45 811
87 Charlotte Skoglund KilsOK F 1968 01:05:57
88 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:06:10 806
89 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:06:15 806
90 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:06:30 803
91 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:06:44 800
92 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:07:01 797
93 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:07:09 796
94 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:07:17 794
95 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:07:20 794
96 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:07:26 793
97 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:07:32 792
98 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:07:34 791
99 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:07:38 791
100 Marketa Veljacikova OK SP F 1964 01:07:49
101 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:08:00 787
102 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:08:12 785
103 Caitlin Campbell WAOC F 1995 01:08:19 783
104 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:08:23 783
105 Fionne Lynch CORKO F 1980 01:08:23
106 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:08:38 780
107 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:08:50 778
108 Rhiannon Ware SOS F 1996 01:08:54 777
109 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:09:05 775
110 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:09:19 773
111 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:09:21 772
112 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:00 765
113 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:10:19 762
114 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:10:25 761
115 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:10:44 757
116 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:10:47 757
117 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:10:49 757
118 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:11:11 753
119 Rajani Murthy OD F 1996 01:11:18 751
120 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:12:09 742
121 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:13:05 732
122 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:13:08 732
123 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:13:12 731
124 Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 01:13:17 730
125 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:13:23 729
126 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:13:27 728
127 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:13:50 724
128 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:13:53 724
129 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:14:06 721
130 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:14:13 720
131 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:14:22 719
132 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:14:28 717
133 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:36 716
134 Catherine King AJAX F 1965 01:14:56
135 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:15:17 709
136 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:15:37 705
137 Judy Nesbit BOK F 1959 01:15:55 702
138 Pirkko Latvasto HS F 1943 01:16:12
139 Liz Dickin F 1964 01:16:43 693
140 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:17:01 690
141 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:18:18 676
142 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:18:36 673
143 Nora Perkins BOC F 1963 01:18:54
144 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:19:03 668
145 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:19:07 668
146 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:19:09 667
147 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:19:27 664
148 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:19:49 660
149 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:20:00 658
150 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:20:03 658
151 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:20:22 654
152 Hazel Convery 3ROC F 1939 01:20:36
153 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:20:46 650
154 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:20:59 648
155 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:21:22 643
156 Sonia Chavasse QO F 1961 01:21:47 639
157 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:22:34 631
158 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:22:38 630
159 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:22:58 626
160 Chris Baker DFOK M 1934 01:23:37 619
161 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:23:53 616
162 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:24:02 615
163 Jack Isbester SOS M 1934 01:24:50 606
164 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:24:55 605
165 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:24:57 605
166 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:25:18 601
167 Susan Ralph SBOC F 1963 01:26:54 584
168 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:27:24 579
169 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:27:47 575
170 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:28:06 571
171 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:28:11 570
172 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:30:10 549
173 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 01:30:44 543
174 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:31:15 538
175 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:31:52 531
176 Frank Ryan WEGO M 1946 01:32:45
177 Jana Cox DUO F 1994 01:32:46
178 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:34:36 502
179 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:34:52 499
180 Jackie McCavana GEN F 1965 01:34:55
181 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:35:05 496
182 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:37:27 471
183 Macarthur Gollifer SN M 1931 01:37:34 470
184 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:37:45 468
185 Ron Ley SARUM M 1923 01:39:49 446
186 Roy Malley NATO M 1929 01:41:22 429
187 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:44:22 397
188 Bridget King SOS F 1962 01:44:44 393
189 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:49:11 345
190 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:56:59 262
191 John Harris WAOC M 1946 02:01:55 209
192 Pauline Giles SARUM F 1963 02:05:15 173
193 Bob Cheesewright TVOC M 1936 02:08:15 141
194 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 02:13:09 88
195 Bernard Potter TVOC M 1929 02:17:21 43
196 Philip Levi WAOC M 1945 03:44:33 0
- Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:27:34
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:20:01
- Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:40:43
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:02:38
Showing results 1 - 200 of 200