Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 6 (length: 11.9km, climb: 500m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:07:21 1279
2 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:07:26 1278
3 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:07:33 1277
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:08:35 1272
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:09:08 1269
6 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 01:14:44 1239
7 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:14:47 1239
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:15:26 1235
9 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:17:43 1223
10 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:18:25 1219
11 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:19:07 1215
12 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:20:44 1206
13 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:20:47 1206
14 Antti Salmi TVOC M 1978 01:26:00
15 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:26:13 1177
16 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:29:21 1160
17 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:30:54 1152
18 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 01:30:55 1152
19 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:32:13 1145
20 Daryl Murphy BAOC M 1974 01:33:36 1137
21 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:34:20 1133
22 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:37:12 1118
23 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:41:00 1097
24 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:42:28 1089
25 Stephen Middleton HAVOC M 1978 01:42:50 1087
26 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 01:43:25 1084
27 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:44:07 1081
28 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 01:45:47 1072
29 Richard Powell BKO M 1975 01:47:13 1064
30 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:50:05 1048
31 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:52:38 1035
32 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:54:54 1023
33 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 02:01:34 987
34 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 02:09:49 942
- Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:18:53
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35