Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) (length: 5.9km, climb: 175m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Lynam CNOC F 1954 00:55:53
2 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:55:58 1097
3 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:57:28 1088
4 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:58:47 1081
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:00:51 1069
6 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:01:16 1066
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:01:43 1064
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:02:45 1058
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:04 1056
10 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:03:07 1056
11 Mona Ã…kerman VAIF F 1958 01:03:11
12 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:06:17 1037
13 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:06:34 1036
14 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:07:23 1031
15 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:09:48 1017
16 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:10:58 1010
17 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:11:20 1008
18 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:11:27 1007
19 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:58 1004
20 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:12:20 1002
21 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:12:26 1002
22 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:12:27 1002
23 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:12:39 1000
24 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:13:58 993
25 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:15:47 982
26 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:16:59 975
27 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:17:04 975
28 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:18:07 969
29 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:20:12 957
30 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:21:04 952
31 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:21:07 951
32 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:21:39 948
33 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:21:55 947
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:22:40 942
35 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:22:49 941
36 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1958 01:23:11
37 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:23:18 939
38 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:24:14 933
39 Carol House SO F 1956 01:24:25 932
40 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:27:05 917
41 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:27:19 915
42 Petter Fure OPPSAL M 1957 01:27:22
43 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:28:05 911
44 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:28:14 910
45 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:29:27 903
46 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:29:49 901
47 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:29:56 900
48 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:30:22 898
49 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:31:32 891
50 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:35:46 866
51 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:36:24 863
52 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:37:27 857
53 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:38:13 852
54 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:38:41 849
55 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:38:45 849
56 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:39:14 846
57 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:40:38 838
58 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:41:43 832
59 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:43:16 823
60 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:45:19 811
61 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:49:22 787
62 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:49:33 786
63 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:50:48 779
64 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:53:36 763
65 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:55:47 750
66 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:57:57 738
67 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:59:28 729
68 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 02:06:08 690
69 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 02:06:42 687
70 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 02:06:44 687
71 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 02:06:49 686
72 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 02:19:00 616
73 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:25:30 578
74 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 02:26:38 571
75 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:33:01 534
- Esther Meier mp OLGWEL F 1954 01:17:19
- Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:23:03
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77