Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships, 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A2 (length: 2.2km, climb: 45m, 23 controls)
Other courses: A1 | A5 | B1 | B2 | B5 | C1 | C2 | A31 | A32 | A41 | A42 | B31 | B32 | B41 | B42 | C31 | EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:13:14 1295
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:13:19 1292
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:13:23 1289
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:13:44 1276
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:13:57 1267
6 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:02 1264
7 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:14:03 1263
8 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:14:11 1258
9 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:14:19 1253
10 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:25 1249
11 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:33 1244
12 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:14:33 1244
13 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:14:37 1241
14 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:14:38 1240
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:48 1234
16 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:54 1230
17 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:15:00 1226
18 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:15:01 1226
19 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:15:07 1222
20 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:15:08 1221
21 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:15:08 1221
22 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:15:13 1218
23 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:15:27 1209
24 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:15:34 1204
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:15:41 1199
26 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:15:47 1196
27 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:49 1194
28 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:15:57 1189
29 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:16:02 1186
30 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:16:03 1185
31 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:16:04 1184
32 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:16:07 1183
33 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:11 1180
34 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:16:11 1180
35 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:16:12 1179
36 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:13 1179
37 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:16:15 1177
38 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:20 1174
39 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:16:26 1170
40 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:37 1163
41 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:16:41 1160
42 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:16:43 1159
43 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:16:49 1155
44 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:16:53 1153
45 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:16:56 1151
46 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:17:10 1141
47 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:17:35 1125
48 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:17:39 1123
49 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:17:47 1117
50 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:17:50 1115
51 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:17:52 1114
52 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:17:59 1110
53 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:18:04 1106
54 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:18:05 1106
55 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:18:21 1095
56 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:18:23 1094
57 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:18:29
58 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:31 1089
59 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:18:49 1077
60 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:19:22
61 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:19:40 1044
62 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:19:43 1042
63 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:20:45 1001
64 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:21:07 987
65 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:21:17
66 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:22:27 935
67 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:22:51 919
68 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:23:21
69 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:25:49 803
70 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:27:03 755
- Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:15:40
- Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 00:26:25
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72