Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships, 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C2 (length: 1.8km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Other courses: A1 | A2 | A5 | B1 | B2 | B5 | C1 | A31 | A32 | A41 | A42 | B31 | B32 | B41 | B42 | C31 | EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:14:14 1201
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:14:35 1180
3 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:14:53 1162
4 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:15:21 1135
5 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:15:23 1133
6 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:15:34 1122
7 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:15:34 1122
8 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:15:55 1101
9 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:16:03 1093
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:16:05 1091
11 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:16:10 1086
12 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:16:18 1078
13 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 00:16:20 1076
14 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:16:21 1075
15 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:16:26 1071
16 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:16:27 1070
17 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:16:40 1057
18 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 00:16:44 1053
19 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:16:55 1042
20 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:16:56 1041
21 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:16:58 1039
22 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 00:17:01 1036
23 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:17:07 1030
24 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:17:10 1027
25 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:17:12 1025
26 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:17:24 1013
27 Andrea Stefkova TVOC F 1993 00:17:29 1008
28 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:17:30 1007
29 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:17:30 1007
30 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:17:38 999
31 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:17:40 997
32 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 00:17:53 985
33 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:18:25 953
34 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:18:37 941
35 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 00:18:52 926
36 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:18:53 925
37 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:18:55 923
38 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 00:19:06 913
39 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:19:16 903
40 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:19:20 899
41 Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 00:19:22
42 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:19:28 891
43 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 00:19:29 890
44 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:19:35 884
45 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 00:20:06 853
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:20:19 841
47 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:20:23 837
48 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:21:13 787
49 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:23:21 661
50 Emily Savage F 1992 00:23:34 648
51 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:24:08 614
52 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:27:22 423
53 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:27:43 402
54 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 00:31:31 177
55 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:33:05 84
- Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:16:39
- Hannah Garside WCH F 1994 00:24:35
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57