Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8), 21/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 3(M35,M40) (length: 4.5km, climb: 160m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1(M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Badge Course 2(W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Badge Course 4(M45,M50) | UKOL Badge Course 5(M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course 6(M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course 7(M65,M70,W16) | UKOL Badge Course 8(W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 9(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Badge Course 10(W70,W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 11(M14,W14) | Badge Course 12(M12,W12) | Badge Course 13(M10,W10) | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:30:25 1287
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:30:56 1282
3 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:31:06 1280
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:31:54 1272
5 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:32:47 1263
6 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:33:55 1252
7 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:33:57 1252
8 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:34:22 1247
9 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:34:49 1243
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:34:58 1241
11 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:35:10 1239
12 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:36:16 1228
13 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:37:11 1219
14 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:37:26 1217
15 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:37:39 1215
16 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:38:29 1206
17 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:38:40 1204
18 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:38:45 1204
19 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:39:43 1194
20 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:40:31 1186
21 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:41:03 1181
22 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:41:26 1177
23 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:41:44 1174
24 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:42:11 1169
25 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:42:18 1168
26 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:42:52 1163
27 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:43:09 1160
28 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:43:43 1154
29 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:43:48 1153
30 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:44:07 1150
31 David Bennett DVO M 1975 00:44:10 1150
32 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:44:29 1146
33 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:44:47 1143
34 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:45:04 1141
35 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:45:34 1136
36 Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:46:58 1122
37 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 00:47:18 1118
38 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:48:33 1106
39 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:49:35 1095
40 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:50:20 1088
41 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:52:13 1069
42 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:53:49 1053
43 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 00:54:01 1051
44 Mike Carmont WRE M 1972 00:57:41 1015
45 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:57:52 1013
46 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:59:04 1001
47 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:59:11 1000
48 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:05:25 937
49 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:07:10 920
50 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:14:13 849
51 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:18:50 803
- Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:30:36
- Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:37:58
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:01:36
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54