Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.26km, climb: 380m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:56:49 1404
2 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:59:46 1385
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:04:19 1358
4 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:04:46 1354
5 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:05:11 1352
6 Duncan Birtwistle M 1992 01:05:30 1350
7 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:05:50 1348
8 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:06:35 1343
9 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:07:54 1334
10 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:08:15 1332
11 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 01:08:51 1329
12 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:09:34 1324
13 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:10:05 1321
14 Chris Millard DVO M 1982 01:10:46 1316
15 Bruce Duncan LOC M 1980 01:11:52 1310
16 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:14:39 1291
17 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:16:39 1279
18 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:16:51 1278
19 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:17:34 1274
20 Chris Palmer BOK M 1978 01:17:58 1271
21 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:18:04 1270
22 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:18:12 1270
23 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:18:42 1266
24 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:18:47 1266
25 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:21:01 1251
26 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:21:39 1247
27 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:21:42 1247
28 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 01:22:49 1241
29 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:22:58 1240
30 Iain Botheroyd OD M 1969 01:23:00 1239
31 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:24:35 1230
32 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 01:24:35 1230
33 Ivan Teed NGOC M 1977 01:24:55 1227
34 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:25:00 1227
35 Rob Hardwick SN M 1977 01:25:06 1226
36 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:25:38 1224
37 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:25:55 1222
38 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:26:00 1221
39 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:26:28 1219
40 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:26:54 1216
41 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:27:09 1213
42 Steve Green NGOC M 1972 01:27:51 1207
43 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:28:20 1204
44 Ondrej Bajgar OD M 1992 01:28:24 1203
45 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:28:26 1203
46 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:28:30 1203
47 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:30:06 1193
48 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:31:40 1183
49 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:31:53 1181
50 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:32:04 1180
51 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:33:44 1170
52 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:34:55 1162
53 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:38:21 1142
54 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:38:37 1140
55 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 01:39:11 1135
56 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:39:20 1135
57 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:40:01 1130
58 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:40:24 1128
59 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:40:31 1127
60 Dave Austin NGOC M 1971 01:43:53 1108
61 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 01:44:23 1105
62 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:44:54 1101
63 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 01:48:10 1083
64 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:48:10 1083
65 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:51:17 1062
66 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:51:22 1062
67 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:54:43 1041
68 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:58:43 1015
69 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 02:00:20 1004
70 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 02:01:29 998
71 Jonathan May LOG M 1975 02:02:34 991
72 James Redding SOS M 1987 02:03:07 988
73 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 02:04:35 978
74 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 02:05:17 975
75 Ross Marshall-Ivens NN M 1977 02:10:36 941
76 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:17:24 896
77 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 02:18:48 888
78 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 02:31:27 811
79 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 02:44:15 731
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79