Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.8km, climb: 190m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Cup | Blue Men Trophy | Blue Women | Green Men | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:42:49 1234
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:47:19 1193
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:49:23 1175
4 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:49:50 1172
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:50:29 1166
6 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:52:16 1152
7 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:52:33 1150
8 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:53:02 1146
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:54:20 1134
10 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:56:34 1115
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:38 1114
12 Nicola Miller QO F 1966 00:58:18 1102
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:58:26 1101
14 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:58:48 1098
15 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:59:03 1096
16 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:00:03 1090
17 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:00:27 1086
18 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:00:33 1086
19 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:14 1080
20 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:01:15 1080
21 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:01:24 1078
22 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:02:19 1070
23 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:03:01 1064
24 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:04:07 1055
25 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:05:57 1039
26 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:06:35 1035
27 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:07:06 1030
28 Jenny Grenfell-Shaw BOK F 1963 01:07:50 1024
29 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:08:45 1016
30 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:13:19 977
31 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:14:17 970
32 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:14:36 968
33 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:14:37 967
34 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:15:17 962
35 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:15:31 960
36 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:15:35 959
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:16:24 951
38 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:16:38 949
39 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:16:39 949
40 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:17:35 941
41 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:18:30 933
42 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:18:33 932
43 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:18:34 932
44 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:18:46 931
45 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:19:09 927
46 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 01:19:42 923
47 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:20:16 918
48 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:20:24 917
49 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:21:03 911
50 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:21:28 908
51 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:22:06 902
52 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:22:32 898
53 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:23:49 888
54 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:24:30 882
55 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:25:48 871
56 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:26:02 870
57 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:26:13 868
58 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:26:33 864
59 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:27:45 854
60 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:28:33 847
61 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:28:45 846
62 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:32:39 816
63 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:33:07 813
64 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:35:11 795
65 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:37:05 779
66 Liz Cherry OD F 1970 01:38:24 768
67 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:38:33 766
68 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:39:48 756
69 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 01:43:53 722
70 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:44:14 719
71 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:46:50 698
72 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:47:12 695
73 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:47:31 692
74 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:48:08 687
75 Jackie Olive MV F 1952 01:48:15 686
76 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:56:35 616
77 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:58:27 602
78 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 02:01:32 576
79 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 02:01:43 575
80 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 02:02:45 567
81 Siarlot Lloyd EPOC F 1994 02:05:16 546
82 Lin Page OD F 1955 02:08:24 520
83 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 02:08:47 514
84 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 02:13:41 474
85 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 02:22:57 395
86 Di Read W 1963 02:47:22 190
- Jane Milne BOK F 1967 01:00:02
- Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:13:24
- Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:28:51
- Carol Iddles W 1959 01:36:10
- Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:38:11
- Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:43:35
- Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 02:00:19
- Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 02:00:20
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94