Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 1, 24/08/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.8km, climb: 175m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:33:08 1291
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:33:41
3 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:37:47 1252
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:40:02 1235
5 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:41:32 1223
6 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:42:37 1214
7 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:42:44 1212
8 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:43:55
9 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:45:23 1189
10 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:41 1179
11 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 00:49:00
12 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:49:02 1160
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:48 1154
14 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:49:50 1154
15 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:50:46 1146
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:51:13 1142
17 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:51:52 1136
18 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 00:51:53 1136
19 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:17 1132
20 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:52:48 1128
21 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:09 1125
22 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:53:14 1124
23 John Crawshaw IND M 1973 00:53:58
24 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:54:30 1114
25 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:54:48 1112
26 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:57:06 1094
27 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:57:12 1094
28 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:57:45 1089
29 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:52 1088
30 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:59:40 1072
31 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:59:55 1070
32 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:00:28 1066
33 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:00:35 1065
34 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:01:18 1059
35 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 01:01:53 1054
36 Cecile Spring NN F 1973 01:02:43 1047
37 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:03:10 1043
38 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:05:07 1027
39 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:05:10 1027
40 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:05:17 1026
41 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:05:24 1025
42 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:05:29
43 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:05:32 1024
44 Simon West BOF M 1997 01:05:41 1022
45 Martin Checkley Totana M 1953 01:05:59
46 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:08:30 999
47 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:08:53 996
48 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:09:16 993
49 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:37 990
50 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:10:34 982
51 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:10:46 980
52 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:12:05 970
53 John Ragsdell DVO M 1952 01:13:31 959
54 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:14:29 950
55 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:18:10 918
56 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:19:48 905
57 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:23:13 875
58 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:27:34 838
59 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:29:54 821
60 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:30:59 814
61 Phil Young SYO M 1950 01:39:02 747
62 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:58:13 590
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:07
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:48:18
- Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:01:26
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:23:50
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66