Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 1, 24/08/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4km, climb: 175m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:48:08 1214
2 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:48:41 1207
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:47 1198
4 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:52:03 1177
5 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1948 00:52:19
6 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:52:30 1173
7 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:53:07 1168
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:53:11 1167
9 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:54:18 1158
10 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:54:51 1153
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:55:22 1149
12 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:55:51 1144
13 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:02 1144
14 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:56:33 1137
15 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:56:45 1135
16 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:57:31 1129
17 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:57:46 1126
18 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:59:25 1112
19 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:59:43 1109
20 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:59:46 1109
21 Rowan Speers DFOK M 1996 00:59:47 1108
22 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:00:43 1101
23 Elly Straube SV LENGEFELD W 1995 01:01:09
24 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:01:29 1094
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:02:27 1087
26 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:03:05 1081
27 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:01 1072
28 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:09 1071
29 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:04:38 1066
30 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:04:54 1064
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:05:01 1063
32 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:05:23 1060
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:05:25 1059
34 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 01:05:46 1056
35 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:06:01 1054
36 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:06:44 1048
37 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:07:27 1041
38 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:08:40 1031
39 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 01:08:56 1029
40 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:10:27 1014
41 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:11:14 1007
42 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:11:32 1005
43 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:11:34 1004
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:45 1002
45 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:12:23 997
46 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:53 993
47 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:13:03 991
48 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:13:56 983
49 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:14:55 975
50 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:15:40 969
51 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:08 965
52 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:16:10 965
53 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:17:45 949
54 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:18:40 941
55 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:19:30 934
56 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:19:39 931
57 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:20:12 927
58 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:20:21 925
59 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:22:02 910
60 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:23:39 895
61 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:24:39 886
62 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:26:33 869
63 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:28:56 847
64 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:29:04 846
65 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:31:46 825
66 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:31:56 822
67 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:33:09 813
68 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:33:30 811
69 Judith Smith BL F 1981 01:34:02 806
70 Alan Robinson HALO M 1947 01:37:07 778
71 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:37:15 777
72 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:37:17 776
73 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:39:48 754
74 Robert Cope OD M 1968 01:42:37
75 William Gale DVO M 1997 01:46:55 691
76 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:50:33 658
77 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:56:17 607
78 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads O W 1968 02:08:02
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:10:55
- Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:11:41
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:19:14
- Christopher Bailey NOR M 1995 01:23:41
- Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:28:33
- Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:33:36
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84