Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:42:58
2 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:44:14 1182
3 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:45:24 1172
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:46:35
5 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:48:37 1146
6 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:49:24 1139
7 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:50:20 1130
8 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:50:23 1130
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:51:56 1116
10 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:52:18 1113
11 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:52:23 1112
12 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:53:07 1107
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:54:39 1094
14 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:44 1094
15 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:55:03
16 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:56:01 1083
17 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:56:17 1081
18 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:56:29 1079
19 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:48 1077
20 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:57:35 1069
21 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:58:57 1057
22 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:59:35 1052
23 Rhiannon Cope OD W 1997 00:59:52
24 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:01:23
25 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:33 1035
26 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:02:09 1031
27 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:03:33 1018
28 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:03:51 1015
29 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:04:13
30 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:04:23 1011
31 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:04:52 1006
32 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:04:53 1006
33 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:05:51 998
34 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:07:39 983
35 Bella Williams SN F 1998 01:07:45
36 Judith Checkley Totana W 1958 01:07:54
37 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:08:34 975
38 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:10:12 962
39 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:10:22 960
40 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1953 01:10:43
41 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:10:47 957
42 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:10:48 957
43 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:10:54 956
44 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:11:02 955
45 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:11:15 953
46 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:11:24 950
47 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:12:07 944
48 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:12:17 943
49 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:12:17 943
50 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:12:20 942
51 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:12:33
52 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:13:06 936
53 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:13:53 928
54 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:14:36
55 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:14:38 922
56 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:14:39 922
57 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:15:39 913
58 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:16:07 909
59 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:16:46 903
60 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:17:15 898
61 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:17:35
62 Simon Schmuck IND M 1958 01:19:02
63 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:19:19 880
64 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:19:45 877
65 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:21:22 862
66 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:21:45 859
67 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:22:06 856
68 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:22:34 852
69 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:23:26 844
70 Mark McLean IND M 1973 01:23:52
71 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:24:39 835
72 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:26:25 821
73 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:26:54 817
74 Andy Clarke BOF M 1957 01:27:23 814
75 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:30:03 791
76 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:31:31 779
77 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:36:34 736
78 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:39:01 714
79 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:39:38 708
80 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:40:32
81 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:40:33 700
82 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:42:01 689
83 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:46:24
84 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:46:39 648
85 David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:47:14 643
86 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:48:07
87 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:50:09 619
88 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 02:07:15 474
- Kath Dixon NATO F 1952 01:31:08
- Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:33:51
- Joe Dobbs CLOK M 1941 01:44:51
- Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:51:10
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:15:00
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93