Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 14/09/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2013/2013-09-14_Dales_Weekend/event_home_combo.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.125km, climb: 180m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:47:35 1196
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:16 1178
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:50:34 1164
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:53:13 1136
5 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:53:36 1132
6 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:54:27 1123
7 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:54:30 1122
8 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:54:30 1122
9 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:54:56 1117
10 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:10 1105
11 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:56:57 1097
12 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:56:58 1097
13 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:57:22 1093
14 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:25 1093
15 Jess Fuller-Smith WROC W 1992 00:57:31
16 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:59:14 1072
17 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:59:55 1065
18 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:00:09 1062
19 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:01:17 1050
20 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:02:14 1040
21 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:02:20 1039
22 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:02:59 1033
23 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:03:12 1031
24 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:51 1023
25 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:05:30 1005
26 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:06:22 996
27 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:06:39 993
28 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:06:59 989
29 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:07:03 988
30 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:07:10 987
31 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:07:44 981
32 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:07:52 980
33 John Middler OD M 1952 01:08:18 975
34 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:08:23 975
35 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:08:49 970
36 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:09:23 964
37 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:10:03 957
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:10:30 951
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:11:08 945
40 David Siddle HALO M 1958 01:12:05
41 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:12:28 929
42 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:12:46 926
43 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:12:53 925
44 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:14:09 911
45 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:15:41 894
46 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:16:00 890
47 Tony Roberts CorkO M 1948 01:17:06
48 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:18:33 862
49 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:19:51 848
50 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:20:32 841
51 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:21:09 835
52 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:22:08 827
53 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:22:28 822
54 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:39:15 643
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54