Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 3 SE Middle Distance Champs, 04/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/archive/jubilee-weekend-2012-leith-hill/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.3km, climb: 160m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:34:41 1227
2 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:36:19 1217
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:37:06 1213
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:38:16 1206
5 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:38:22 1205
6 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:38:42 1203
7 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:39:23 1199
8 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:39:56 1196
9 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:41:06 1189
10 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:41:17 1188
11 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:42:31 1180
12 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:42:34 1180
13 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:43:34 1174
14 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:43:37 1174
15 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:44:08 1171
16 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:44:26 1169
17 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:45:25 1163
18 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:45:40 1162
19 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:45:44 1161
20 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:45:46 1161
21 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:46:24 1157
22 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:46:33 1156
23 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:47:04 1153
24 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:47:43 1149
25 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:48:46 1143
26 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:04 1141
27 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:49:08 1141
28 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:49:12 1141
29 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:49:29 1139
30 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:50:37 1132
31 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:51:15 1128
32 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:51:35 1126
33 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:52:11 1123
34 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:52:40 1120
35 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:52:57 1118
36 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:54:13 1111
37 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:56:49 1095
38 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:57:48 1089
39 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:58:23 1086
40 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:58:48 1083
41 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:08 1081
42 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:00:04 1076
43 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:01:10 1069
44 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:01:25 1068
45 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:03:47 1054
46 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:03:51 1053
47 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:05:39 1043
48 Karyn Burns SN F 1982 01:06:48 1036
49 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:12:17 1003
50 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:12:22 1003
51 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:12:37 1001
52 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:13:26 996
53 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:13:31 996
54 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:15:03 987
55 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:16:20 979
56 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:17:36 971
57 Claire Gallagher GRAMP F 1978 01:17:47 970
58 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:19:12 962
59 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:22:25 943
60 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:26:09 920
61 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:26:21 919
62 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:31:52 886
63 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:34:10 873
64 David Heale HH M 1967 01:36:43 857
65 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:42:32 823
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65