Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats, 09/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1B (length: 2.62km, climb: 85m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | 1A | 1C | 2A | 2B | 2C | 3A | 3B | 3C | 4A | 4B | 4C | HNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:57 1352
2 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:15:22 1340
3 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:15:30 1336
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:15:31 1336
5 David Brickhill-Jones SYO M 1981 00:15:47 1328
6 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:16:14 1316
7 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:16:24 1311
8 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:16:45 1301
9 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:16:56 1296
10 James Taylor NOC M 1991 00:17:21 1284
11 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:17:22 1284
12 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:17:27 1282
13 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:18:03 1265
14 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:18:14 1261
15 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:18:16 1259
16 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:18:20 1257
17 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:18:22 1257
18 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:18:54 1241
19 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:19:01 1238
20 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:19:10 1234
21 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:19:11 1233
22 Calum Barnetson OD M 1993 00:19:21 1229
23 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:19:37
24 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:19:49 1216
25 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:19:56 1213
26 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:20:06 1208
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:20:14 1205
28 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:20:19 1202
29 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:20:26 1199
30 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:20:31 1197
31 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:20:41 1192
32 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:20:58
33 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:21:06 1181
34 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:21:17
35 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:21:22 1173
36 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:21:24 1172
37 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:21:46
38 Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 00:22:03 1154
39 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:22:05
40 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:22:12 1150
41 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:22:13 1150
42 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:22:14 1149
43 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:22:19 1146
44 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:22:36 1138
45 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:23:30 1114
46 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:23:49 1105
47 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:23:56 1102
48 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:24:03 1099
49 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 00:24:45 1079
50 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:25:59
51 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:27:25 1004
52 David Heale HH M 1967 00:29:23 950
- Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:18:36
- John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:18:55
- Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 00:19:09
- Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:21:25
- Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:26:21
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57