Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3 (length: 7.3km, climb: 235m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:46:43 1249
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:46:53 1247
3 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:49:39 1229
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:50:05 1226
5 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:51:07 1220
6 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:51:46 1215
7 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:54:52 1195
8 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:55:05 1193
9 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:55:30 1191
10 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:55:48 1189
11 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:55:52 1188
12 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:56:00 1187
13 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:56:41 1183
14 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:56:57 1181
15 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:57:04 1180
16 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:57:13 1179
17 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:57:48 1175
18 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:57:51 1175
19 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:55 1175
20 Jake Field SYO M 1996 00:58:04 1174
21 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:58:07 1173
22 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:58:11 1173
23 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:58:42 1169
24 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:59:14 1166
25 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:59:20 1165
26 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:59:26 1165
27 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:59:50 1162
28 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 00:59:53 1162
29 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:59:57 1161
30 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:00:09 1160
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:00:17 1159
32 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:00:23 1158
33 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:01:04 1154
34 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:01:58 1148
35 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:02:16 1146
36 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:02:47 1143
37 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:03:25 1138
38 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:03:52 1135
39 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:04:56 1128
40 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:04:58 1128
41 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:09 1127
42 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:05:14 1126
43 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:05:18 1126
44 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:06:30 1118
45 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:06:37 1117
46 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:07:12 1113
47 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:07:36 1111
48 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:07:39 1110
49 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:08:18 1106
50 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:08:57 1102
51 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:10:20 1093
52 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:10:30 1092
53 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:10:49 1090
54 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:11:02 1088
55 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:11:12 1087
56 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:11:26 1085
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:11:42 1084
58 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:12:22 1079
59 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:12:37 1078
60 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:12:49 1076
61 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:13:41 1071
62 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:14:17 1067
63 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:14:31 1065
64 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:15:28 1059
65 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:16:07 1055
66 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:16:15 1054
67 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:16:17 1053
68 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:16:42 1051
69 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:17:11 1047
70 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:18:31 1039
71 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 01:18:36 1038
72 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:19:06 1035
73 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:20:46 1024
74 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:20:56 1023
75 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:21:03 1022
76 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:22:17 1014
77 Steven Hart MDOC M 1986 01:23:18 1007
78 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:23:27 1006
79 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:24:33 999
80 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:27:43 978
81 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:27:51 977
82 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:29:26 967
83 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:29:55 963
84 Carol White AIRE F 1987 01:32:01 950
85 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:32:55 944
86 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:35:19 928
87 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 01:35:52 924
88 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:38:47 905
89 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:39:09 903
90 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:44:51 865
91 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:47:09 850
92 Kevin Parker IND M 1959 01:48:27
93 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:52:39 813
94 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF F 1992 02:38:03
- Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:46:37
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95