Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11), 27/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 7.2km, climb: 205m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1(M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Course 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 6 (M65) | UKOL Course 7 (W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70) | UKOL Course 9 (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:06 1275
2 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:47:40 1271
3 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:48:14 1268
4 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:50:16 1256
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:51:44 1247
6 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:53:40 1236
7 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:54:29 1231
8 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:54:57 1228
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:56:06 1222
10 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:56:31 1219
11 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:56:40 1218
12 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:57:08 1216
13 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:59:11 1204
14 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:59:51 1200
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:00:50 1194
16 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:01:36 1189
17 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:01:44 1189
18 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:02:35 1183
19 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:02:53 1182
20 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:03:51 1176
21 John Dempsey MDOC M 1996 01:04:27 1173
22 Jake Field SYO M 1996 01:04:34 1172
23 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:04:42 1171
24 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:04:43 1171
25 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:04:45 1171
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:06:07 1163
27 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:06:29 1161
28 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:06:37 1160
29 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:07:16 1156
30 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:07:43 1153
31 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:07:55 1152
32 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:08:06 1151
33 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:08:22 1149
34 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:08:25 1149
35 Robert Jones SLOW M 1992 01:08:28
36 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:08:49 1147
37 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:09:51 1141
38 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:09:52 1141
39 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:09:58 1140
40 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:10:05 1139
41 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:10:15 1138
42 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:10:35 1136
43 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:11:05 1133
44 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:11:32 1131
45 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:11:32 1131
46 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:11:59 1128
47 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:12:04 1128
48 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:12:23 1126
49 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:12:29 1125
50 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:12:58 1122
51 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:13:11 1121
52 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:13:16 1121
53 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:13:24 1120
54 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:13:34 1119
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:13:47 1118
56 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:13:53 1117
57 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:14:55 1111
58 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:15:45 1106
59 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:15:54 1105
60 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:16:00 1105
61 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:16:54 1099
62 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:16:55 1099
63 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:17:38 1095
64 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:18:07 1092
65 Liz Drewe AIRE F 1981 01:18:11 1092
66 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:18:34 1089
67 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:18:36 1089
68 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:19:20 1085
69 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:19:21 1085
70 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:19:43 1083
71 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:19:45 1082
72 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:21:16 1074
73 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:22:04 1069
74 Will Drewe AIRE M 1981 01:22:37 1066
75 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:23:03 1063
76 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:23:33 1060
77 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:24:00 1057
78 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:24:45 1053
79 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:25:01 1051
80 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:25:11 1050
81 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:26:33 1042
82 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:27:04 1039
83 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:28:13 1033
84 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:30:03 1022
85 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:30:51 1017
86 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:31:44 1012
87 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:32:19 1008
88 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:32:26 1008
89 Clifford Webb IND M 01:36:31
90 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:38:39 971
91 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:41:51 952
92 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:42:40 948
93 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:42:44 947
94 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:49:47 906
95 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:51:48 894
96 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:52:47 888
97 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:57:48 858
98 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:59:23 849
99 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:00:03 845
100 Steven Hart MDOC M 1986 02:00:53 840
101 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 02:02:20 832
102 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF F 1992 02:45:22
- Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:47:33
- Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 01:04:29
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:26:37
- Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 01:28:51
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:00:16
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107