Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2, 23/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 8.1km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janne Markala Tampereen Pyrinto M 1969 00:50:27
2 Akseli Ahtiainen Kalevan Rasti M 1972 00:52:30
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:54:04 1290
4 Mikko Reitti OK ORIENT M 1976 00:54:24
5 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:54:59 1283
6 Nils Schmiedeberg LG Ost M 1967 00:55:07
7 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:55:21 1281
8 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:56:11 1275
9 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:56:30 1273
10 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:56:35 1272
11 Raik Zschäckel LG Ost M 1967 00:58:05
12 Jari Johansson OK ORIENT M 1970 00:58:22
13 Tomas Henriksson Attunda OK M 1974 00:59:29
14 Fredrik Blomster OK ORIENT M 1992 01:00:12
15 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:01:08 1241
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:01:37 1237
17 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:02:21 1232
18 Niklas Henriksson Attunda OK M 1972 01:02:51
19 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:02:54 1229
20 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:03:00 1228
21 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:03:46 1223
22 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:05:02 1214
23 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 01:05:07 1213
24 Patrik Eickhoff Göteborg Majorna OK M 1992 01:05:19
25 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:05:22 1212
26 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:06:12 1206
27 Petter Ranefall IF Thor M 1968 01:06:19
28 Simon Harston TGM Budenheim M 1975 01:06:21
29 Rudy Rooman TROL M 1969 01:06:32
30 Jörg Schaumann HSV OL Wr. Neustadt M 1974 01:06:43
31 Christopher Nicholls GO M 1992 01:07:16 1198
32 Olivier Parigot ASQ Orientation M 1973 01:07:39
33 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:07:54 1194
34 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:09:29 1183
35 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:09:43 1181
36 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:10:27 1176
37 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:11:05 1172
38 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:13:21 1156
39 Fabian Kopp OLV Luzern M 1993 01:13:25
40 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:13:34 1155
41 Simon Ing WRE M 1973 01:13:59 1152
42 Evaldas Jadenkus OK Azuolas M 1970 01:14:13
43 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:14:26 1149
44 Richard Hill QO M 1977 01:14:54 1146
45 Darren Broadhurst BAOC M 1969 01:15:17
46 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:16:08 1137
47 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:16:45 1133
48 Tom Julian IND M 1992 01:17:10
49 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:17:25 1128
50 Olaf Binsch The Hague M 1969 01:17:25
51 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:17:31 1128
52 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:17:47 1126
53 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:18:32 1120
54 Nicolas Dalibard C. O. Colmar M 1974 01:19:29
55 James Hodson BAOC M 1974 01:21:53 1097
56 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:22:30 1093
57 Alan Segar OD M 1975 01:22:51 1091
58 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:22:57 1090
59 Steve Read IND M 1975 01:25:11
60 Robert Fredriksen Notodden o-lag M 1972 01:25:43
61 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1971 01:25:51
62 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:28:41 1050
63 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:28:49 1049
64 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:28:54 1049
65 Alistair Fronhoffs ASUB M 1974 01:30:19
66 Pau Marí BADALONA ORIENTACIÓ M 1973 01:30:56
67 Mike McSharry BAOC M 1969 01:31:15
68 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1968 01:36:43
69 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 1971 01:37:39
70 Vladimir Geldof Hamok M 1968 01:38:12
71 Gilles Dannecker O'Jura M 1971 01:39:40
72 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:57:17 853
73 Gary Robertson SBOC M 1973 02:00:41 829
74 Nigel Pim WATO M 1970 02:04:26
75 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 02:06:46 787
76 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:12:48 745
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:29:17
- John Martindale BAOC M 1981 02:03:30
- Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:09:00
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79