Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EAOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat, 19/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eaoa.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.6km, climb: 70m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Long Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:47:20 1256
2 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:50:05 1232
3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:50:22 1229
4 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:51:37 1218
5 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:51:49 1217
6 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:55:32 1184
7 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:57:04 1171
8 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:57:26 1168
9 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:57:52 1164
10 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:57:59 1163
11 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:01:43 1131
12 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:02:19 1125
13 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:02:24 1125
14 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:02:58 1120
15 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 01:04:28 1107
16 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:05:12 1100
17 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 01:05:21 1099
18 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:06:16 1091
19 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:06:32 1089
20 Andy Lucas LOG M 1964 01:06:40 1088
21 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:07:47 1078
22 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:07:58 1076
23 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:09:10 1066
24 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:09:59 1059
25 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:10:00 1059
26 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:11:13 1048
27 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:12:16 1039
28 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:13:33 1028
29 Sam Garforth NOR M 1994 01:13:52 1025
30 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:13:57 1024
31 Dudley Giles LOG M 1957 01:15:26 1011
32 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 01:15:42 1009
33 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:15:53 1007
34 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:16:15 1004
35 David Wallis PFO M 1993 01:16:35 1001
36 Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 01:16:48 999
37 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:18:13 987
38 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:18:29 985
39 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:18:43 983
40 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:19:26 977
41 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:22:45 948
42 Stephen Cartwright SOS M 1958 01:22:57 946
43 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:23:24 942
44 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 01:24:47 930
45 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 01:25:25 925
46 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:26:03 919
47 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:26:32 915
48 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:27:35 906
49 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:27:41 905
50 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 01:28:07 901
51 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:30:02 884
52 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:30:28 881
53 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:32:30 863
54 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:34:01 850
55 David Anstee NOR M 1961 01:37:10 822
56 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:39:09 805
57 Clive Gristwood NOR M 1964 01:39:36 801
58 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:41:26 785
59 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:42:32 776
60 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:44:37 758
61 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:51:34 697
62 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 02:27:41 383
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:16:38
- Paul Warwick-Munday CHIG M 1961 01:20:21
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64