Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor, 14/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/Events2012/121013_Odyssey_resp.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.31km, climb: 80m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:45 1116
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:48:56 1105
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:43 1098
4 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:50:13
5 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:52:38 1072
6 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:52:39 1072
7 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:52:46 1071
8 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:53:50 1061
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:54:57 1051
10 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:55:08 1049
11 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:55:41 1044
12 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:56:25 1038
13 jane malley NATO F 1961 00:56:26 1038
14 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:58:17 1021
15 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:58:17 1021
16 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:58:41 1017
17 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:58:53 1015
18 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:59:37 1009
19 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:02:47 980
20 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:02:50 980
21 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:03:06 977
22 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:03:17 976
23 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:04:21 966
24 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:04:42 963
25 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:06:01 951
26 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:06:05 951
27 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:07:23 939
28 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:10:31 911
29 Jeremy Lakey NATO M 1958 01:10:41 909
30 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:11:23 903
31 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:11:51 899
32 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:13:56 880
33 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:13:56 880
34 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:14:25
35 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:14:47 872
36 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:15:06 869
37 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:16:34 856
38 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:16:58 852
39 Nicola Tilt NATO F 1970 01:20:09 824
40 Liz Atkin IND W 1977 01:20:30
41 Ian Cooper SYO F 1945 01:21:13 814
42 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:21:25 812
43 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:21:40 810
44 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:22:04 806
45 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:22:15 805
46 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:22:23 804
47 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:22:52 799
48 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:22:53 799
49 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:24:32 784
50 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:26:42 765
51 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:28:15 751
52 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:28:29 749
53 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:28:35 748
54 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:30:20 732
55 A Clarke CLARO M 1952 01:31:48
56 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:32:37 711
57 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:32:39 711
58 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:36:36 675
59 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:37:11 670
60 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:39:12 652
61 Andy Clarke BOF M 1957 01:40:19 642
62 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:40:25 641
63 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:41:53 628
64 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:42:07 626
65 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:47:13 580
66 Ian Campbell CLOK M 1931 01:49:16 561
- Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:04:16
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:27:08
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:52:41
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69