Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Basingstoke Urban O, 26/08/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2012/120826_bado/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B - Women Open / M40+ (length: 5.42km, 22 controls)
Other courses: A - Men Open | C - W40+ / M55+ | D - W55+ / M65+ / W65+ | E - Juniors M/W16- | F - Children M/W12-


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:37:11 1291
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:39:03 1267
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:40:36 1247
4 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:42:18 1225
5 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:43:07 1215
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:43:23 1211
7 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:43:47 1206
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:44:07 1202
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:34 1196
10 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:45:37 1183
11 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:46:13 1175
12 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:46:31 1171
13 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:46:55 1166
14 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 00:47:29 1159
15 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:48:04 1151
16 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:48:28 1146
17 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:49:00 1139
18 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:49:20 1135
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:50:04 1126
20 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:50:17 1123
21 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:50:20 1122
22 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:49 1103
23 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:52:14 1098
24 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:52:40 1092
25 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:52:50 1090
26 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:53:02 1088
27 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 00:53:50 1077
28 Kezia Jukes BKO F 1989 00:53:52 1077
29 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:54:24 1070
30 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:54:39 1067
31 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 00:56:36 1042
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:08 1022
33 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:01:50 975
34 Paul Fielding BADO M 1960 01:02:58 960
35 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:03:42 951
36 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:04:00 947
37 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:04:06 946
38 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:04:52 936
39 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:05:04 934
40 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 01:06:05 921
41 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:06:13 919
42 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:10:04 869
43 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:10:28 864
44 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:11:39 849
45 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:17:30 774
46 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:22:47 707
47 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:45:05 421
- Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:46:26
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48