Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4), 17/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2013/mar/17/trossachs/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16,W18,W20,W35,W40,M55,M60) (length: 4.5km, climb: 320m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown1 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL Short Blue (W45,W50,M65) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60,M70) | UKOL Short green (W65,W70,W80,M75,M80) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:49:50 1249
2 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:50:17 1247
3 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:51:07 1243
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:52:00 1239
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:53:38 1232
6 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:56:21 1219
7 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:57:24 1214
8 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:57:33 1213
9 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:59:55 1203
10 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:01:13 1196
11 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:01:13
12 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 01:02:15 1192
13 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:02:25 1191
14 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:02:32 1190
15 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:03:14 1187
16 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:03:34 1186
17 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:03:36 1185
18 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 01:03:58 1184
19 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 01:04:45 1180
20 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:06:30 1172
21 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:06:45 1171
22 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 01:06:58 1170
23 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:07:46
24 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 01:08:01 1165
25 Ewen Kerridge MAROC M 1997 01:10:30 1153
26 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:10:33 1153
27 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:10:47 1152
28 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:10:57 1151
29 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:10:59 1151
30 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:11:59 1146
31 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:12:00 1146
32 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:12:45 1143
33 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:13:42 1138
34 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:13:51 1138
35 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:13:59 1137
36 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:14:46 1133
37 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:14:54 1133
38 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:14:56
39 Velina Valova EUOC W 1993 01:16:41
40 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:17:49 1119
41 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:19:15 1113
42 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:20:07 1109
43 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:21:00 1105
44 Briony Kincaid SOLWAY F 1996 01:22:48 1096
45 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:23:51 1091
46 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:25:08
47 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:26:10 1081
48 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:27:10 1076
49 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:27:58 1072
50 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:29:20
51 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:30:42 1059
52 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:30:43 1059
53 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:31:09 1057
54 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:31:09 1057
55 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:35:26 1037
56 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:36:09 1034
57 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:36:12
58 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:36:29 1033
59 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:37:16 1029
60 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:37:42 1027
61 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:38:33 1023
62 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:39:14 1020
63 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:41:00 1012
64 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:42:48 1003
65 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:45:20 991
66 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:47:11 983
67 Elke Prasad FVO F 1976 01:48:18 978
68 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 02:02:46 910
69 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:04:07 904
70 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 02:05:02 900
71 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 02:09:08 881
72 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:18:09 839
73 John Coon ECKO M 1953 02:18:37
74 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:28:32 791
75 William Bruce RR M 1953 02:48:10 699
- Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:12:59
- James Crawford GO M 1955 01:19:24
- Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:36:32
- James Leslie FVO M 1957 02:03:05
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79