Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 18/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge 12 (W50) (length: 1.8km, climb: 40m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge 1 (M21,M18,M20) | UKOL Badge 2 (W21,W20,W18) | UKOL Badge 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Badge 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge 9 (M60) | UKOL Badge 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge 11 (M65) | UKOL Badge 13 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge 14 (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85,W90) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Katarina Borg S?ert?je-Nykvarn Orientering W 1964 00:12:26
2 Kari Christiansen Sandefjord OK W 1964 00:13:16
3 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:13:36 1161
4 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:14:05 1146
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:35 1132
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:14:55 1122
7 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1964 00:15:00
8 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:15:14 1112
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:15:25 1107
10 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:15:46 1097
11 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:15:48 1096
12 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:15:51 1095
13 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:15:59 1091
14 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:16:02 1090
15 Barbara Lehmann OLG Hondrich W 1964 00:16:08
16 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 00:16:11 1085
17 Helena Pepa Hagaby GoIF W 1964 00:16:11
18 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:16:12 1085
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:16:22 1080
20 Helle Egeberg Vari IF Sturla W 1964 00:16:34
21 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:16:42 1070
22 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:16:46 1068
23 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:16:48 1067
24 Else Grandal IL Tyrving W 1964 00:16:52
25 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:16:53 1064
26 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1964 00:17:02
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:17:12 1055
28 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:17:16 1053
29 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:17:23 1049
30 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:17:50 1035
31 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:17:51 1035
32 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:17:58 1031
33 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:17:59 1031
34 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:18:02 1030
35 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:18:08 1027
36 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:18:10 1026
37 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:18:22 1020
38 ?sa S?lin Lustens OK W 1964 00:18:22
39 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:18:23 1020
40 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:18:38 1012
41 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:19:01 1001
42 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:19:03 1000
43 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:19:23 991
44 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:19:29 988
45 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:19:33 986
46 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:19:54 976
47 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:20:12 967
48 Sabine Schweiger Byasen IL W 1964 00:20:24
49 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:20:25 960
50 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:20:36 955
51 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:20:39 953
52 Ylva Nilsson Sn?tringe SK W 1964 00:20:42
53 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:20:46 950
54 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:20:50 948
55 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:21:24 932
56 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:21:37 925
57 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:21:45 921
58 Nora Perkins BOC W 1964 00:21:46
59 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:21:53 917
60 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:22:14 906
61 Kathryn Walley Fingal Orienteering W 1964 00:22:17
62 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:22:19 904
63 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:22:38 894
64 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:22:53 887
65 Kristin Fleisje Nittedal Orientering W 1964 00:22:58
66 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:23:27 868
67 Sally Arsac England Altair W 1964 00:23:33
68 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:23:39 862
69 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:23:43 860
70 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:23:55 855
71 Elisabeth Hector Sn?tringe SK W 1964 00:24:22
72 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:24:30 839
73 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:24:35 836
74 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:24:46 832
75 Monica Frojd Sn?tringe SK W 1964 00:24:47
76 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:24:56 827
77 Sirpa Papinsaari Kangasala SK W 1959 00:25:02
78 Steph Young SYO F 1961 00:25:13 818
79 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:25:48 800
80 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:26:16 786
81 Garnet Schindler Sn?tringe SK W 1959 00:26:23
82 Karin Gehrig Argus W 1964 00:26:47
83 Siriol Butterworth SBOC F 1964 00:27:06 762
84 Susan Ralph SBOC F 1963 00:27:07 761
85 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:27:30 750
86 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 00:27:59 735
87 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:28:01 734
88 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 00:28:16 727
89 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 00:29:23 694
90 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:30:28 663
91 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 00:30:37 659
92 May Rognlien Modum O-lag W 1964 00:30:56
93 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:31:13 640
94 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:32:23 606
95 Bettina Katy Andersen s?ler? OK W 1964 00:32:36
96 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:32:45 595
97 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:33:11 582
98 Anita Saevareid Fana IL W 1964 00:34:18
99 Bridget King SOS F 1962 00:34:46 534
100 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 00:35:34 511
101 Lisbeth S??d Jensen s?ler? OK W 1964 00:35:40
102 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:36:27 486
103 Pauline Giles SARUM F 1963 00:38:28 427
- Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:16:09
- Terttu Jalanto Kangasala SK W 1964 00:16:36
- eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:18:52
- Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 00:39:45
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107