Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

23 (length: 5.2km, climb: 145m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aslak Heimdal M 00:37:06
2 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:39:09
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:41:29
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:43:54
5 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:44:48
6 Ivar Lidström Lauri M 00:47:49
7 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:52:28
8 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:54:32
9 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:55:02
10 Benjamin Stevens SHUOC M 2001 00:57:41
11 Matéo Urvoy M 00:59:10
12 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:59:44
13 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:01:36
14 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:01:43
15 Joseph Wright BOF M 2000 01:02:55
16 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:03:35
17 Matthew Birdsall DEVON M 2000 01:03:56
18 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 01:05:23
19 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:06:45
20 Pierre-Louis Mazy M 01:07:22
21 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:09:44
22 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:09:49
23 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:09:58
24 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 01:10:00
25 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:10:07
26 Mattias Kallhauge M 01:13:50
27 Alexander Ridgway NOC M 1998 01:14:12
28 Cian May M 01:18:12
29 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 01:19:39
30 Thierry Zürcher M 01:20:09
31 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:20:56
32 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:22:00
33 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:22:19
34 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:22:31
35 Evan Bowers SHUOC M 2000 01:23:29
36 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:26:46
37 Tom Arsac-England M 1998 01:27:36
38 Tim Dalheimer M 01:28:05
39 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 01:30:02
40 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:30:25
41 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 01:30:58
42 Benjamin Palme M 1998 01:35:04
43 Frederik Dammeier M 01:38:18
44 Ciaran Kearns M 01:38:46
45 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:39:19
46 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:40:15
47 Benedict Harwood NOC M 1998 01:40:30
48 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:40:38
49 Ciaran Cotter M 01:48:05
50 Aidan McCullough M 01:51:04
51 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:53:07
52 Jack Bingham WCOC M 1998 01:54:23
53 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 02:00:32
54 Fionn Whelan M 02:10:29
55 Dara O'Cleirigh M 02:11:01
56 Richard Smith NOC M 1998 02:20:33
57 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 02:27:06
58 Dan O'Sullivan M 1998 02:44:44
59 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 03:06:18
- Frank O'Brien M 00:35:23
- George Allen PFO M 2000 00:52:59
- Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:00:23
- Codí Kelly Morrish M 01:10:40
- Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:13:43
- Tom Carter-Davies MWOC M 2000 01:18:35
- Egil Frydenlund M 01:18:57
- Will Stokes DEVON M 1999 01:23:19
- Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:27:14
- Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:43:54
- Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:51:58
- Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:55:32
- Ben Short BOF M 2001 13:31:21
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72