Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

24 (length: 3.8km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:26:34
2 Jenny Baklid W 00:26:47
3 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:28:05
4 Kajsa Andersson W 00:29:04
5 Annika Simonsen W 00:29:25
6 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:29:35
7 Elin Lundqvist 00:29:57
8 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:30:03
9 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:30:31 1179
10 Brett Craddock M 1974 00:30:44
11 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:31:07 1172
12 Ian Kennett 00:31:19
13 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:31:29
14 Selma Gumaelius W 00:32:06
15 Alasdair Mcleod M 1993 00:32:14
16 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:33:14
17 Huw Thomas M 1993 00:35:20
18 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:35:27
19 Frida Hector W 00:35:54
20 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:36:01
21 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:36:10
22 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:36:18
23 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:36:30 1113
24 Rene Ballnus M 1979 00:36:30
25 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:36:33 1113
26 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:36:44
27 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:36:44
28 Alberte Kaae-Nielsen W 00:36:44
29 Stephen Horrocks M 1993 00:36:47 1110
30 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:38:02
31 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:39:23 1084
32 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:39:30
33 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:39:36
34 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:39:40
35 Werner Johansen M 1969 00:39:48
36 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:39:51
37 Rowley Craddock M 1969 00:39:56
38 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:40:17 1074
39 Elin Gustavsson 00:41:29
40 Joanna Evans W 1969 00:41:39
41 Dan Butterworth M 1996 00:42:03
42 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:42:19
43 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:42:35
44 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 00:43:21 1040
45 Amanda Hassell W 1969 00:43:38
46 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:44:10
47 Nuala Callery W 1974 00:44:11
48 Clodagh Moran W 00:44:31
49 Apolline Verove W 00:44:46
50 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:45:11 1020
51 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:45:20 1019
52 Mark Jones LOC M 1965 00:46:04 1011
53 Jocelyn Brett CHIG F 1999 00:46:23
54 Corinna Howorth PFO F 1999 00:47:27
55 Ella Strömbom W 1994 00:48:01
56 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:48:12 988
57 Graham Pearson QO M 1961 00:48:23 986
58 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:48:42
59 Derry Kelleher 00:49:05 979
60 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 00:49:40 973
61 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:49:58 969
62 Megan Colclough WCH F 2001 00:50:12
63 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 00:50:27 964
64 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:50:30
65 Willow Moody DEE F 2000 00:52:26
66 Zoe Tyner W 2002 00:52:38
67 Patrick Devine-Wright M 1974 00:53:06
68 Claudia Walti W 00:53:09
69 Jon Robinson 00:53:20
70 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:53:35
71 Holly Avis BOF F 1999 00:53:45
72 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:54:21
73 Catherine Mole SOS F 1999 00:54:50
74 Isobel Moir SWOC F 1999 00:54:50
75 Priska Huckele W 1969 00:55:15
76 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:56:07
77 Steve Butterworth 00:56:52
78 Graham Horrocks NWO M 1961 00:57:02 892
79 Hanna Grahn Strömbom W 1969 00:57:35
80 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:58:14 878
81 Kiran Coolican M 1993 00:58:23
82 Rosemary Moorhouse-Gann W 1993 00:58:43
83 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:58:49
84 Marianne Myklebust W 1969 00:59:52
85 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:02:04
86 James Ormrod BOF M 1999 01:02:33
87 Connor Smith SHUOC M 1999 01:02:33
88 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:02:50
89 Jacob Wood DEE M 1999 01:03:09
90 Colin Powell 01:03:47
91 James Thorne BOF M 1999 01:04:04
92 Holly White LEI F 1999 01:04:36
93 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:04:40 810
94 Helen Alcock 01:05:13
95 Timothy Gerrard EBOR M 1982 01:09:22 759
96 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:09:46 754
97 Pippy Dickin F 1999 01:12:21
98 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 01:12:57
99 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 01:13:24
100 Sam Evans W 1979 01:14:12
101 Sophie Pruzina W 1998 01:14:14
102 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:15:08
103 Peter Grierson M 1959 01:15:16
104 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:16:28 682
105 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:17:06 675
106 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:18:29 661
107 Kate Arsac-England W 1998 01:18:57
108 Francesca Perren Smart DEVON F 2000 01:21:30
109 Gemma Manley W 1993 01:21:48
110 Melanie Avis AIRE F 1966 01:24:47 592
111 Jalle Strömbom M 1969 01:26:12
112 Jane King SO F 1956 01:28:55 546
113 Emma Phillips LEI F 1998 01:33:16 499
114 Frances Kemp BAOC F 2001 01:40:58
115 Roger Mawby EBOR M 1939 01:46:11 360
116 Ty Solomon 01:46:11
117 Chris Talbot 01:47:50
118 Harriet Spring W 1998 01:47:58
119 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 01:49:03 328
120 Isobel Williamson W 1954 01:49:16
121 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:49:44 321
122 Philippa Bushell DEVON F 1962 01:52:26 293
123 Julie Bedwell MDOC F 1958 01:52:34 292
124 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:53:46 278
125 Vanessa Rowell SPOOK F 1990 01:58:31 227
126 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 02:07:52 126
127 Mitte Kallstrom 02:11:14
128 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 02:15:54 38
129 Rebecca Gumbrell HH F 1954 02:34:32 31
130 Iman Latiff 03:09:29
- Lars Karlsson 00:41:38
- Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:03:30
- Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:29:06
- Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:31:37
- Angela Towler LOC F 1946 01:36:21
- Sam Taylor M 1993 01:55:43
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136