Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

27 (length: 2km, climb: 40m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:15:05
2 Lovisa Borg W 2004 00:15:27
3 Will Shardlow BOK M 2005 00:18:02
4 Mari Ovidia Ranestad W 2004 00:18:15
5 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer M 1974 00:18:57
6 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:19:13
7 Leo Degnen-Potter M 2004 00:19:16
8 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:19:28
9 Aidan O'Donnell M 2004 00:19:37
10 Sigrid Schmitt Gran W 2004 00:19:44
11 Daire O'Brien M 2004 00:19:50
12 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:20:09
13 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:20:24
14 Bryony Evans W 2002 00:21:41
15 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:21:57
16 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:22:02
17 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:22:03
18 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:22:32
19 Anna Belletty LOG F 2002 00:22:51
20 Alex Belletty 00:22:54
21 Richard Askham 00:23:06
22 Heather High 00:23:15
23 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:23:20
24 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:24:18
25 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:24:20
26 Lotta Dammeier W 2004 00:24:33
27 William Crawshaw M 2007 00:25:04
28 Kaja Grandal W 00:25:43
29 Jasper Collyer GO M 2005 00:26:34
30 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:26:43
31 Alida Minty 00:26:53
32 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:26:53
33 Cameron Martin CLOK M 2001 00:26:59
34 Freya Milne 00:27:12
35 Billie Appleton W 2002 00:27:42
36 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:27:55
37 Harriet Keenan 00:28:08
38 Ryan Carter SUFFOC M 2008 00:28:15
39 Ailani Braine-Clarke 00:28:17
40 Thomas Kemp M 2008 00:28:53
41 Ester Strömbom W 2004 00:29:54
42 Isak Holmgard M 2004 00:29:59
43 Freya Craddock W 2002 00:30:09
44 Robbie Lightfoot M 2009 00:30:18
45 Freddie Walker TVOC M 2005 00:30:46
46 Isabelle Tonge W 2010 00:30:56
47 Daniel Walker TVOC M 2009 00:31:07
48 Bente Lassen W 1969 00:32:24
49 Hamish Brain-Clarke 00:32:44
50 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:32:46
51 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:33:26
52 Oliver Murphy M 2004 00:33:39
53 Rhys Appleton M 2002 00:33:52
54 Charlotte Squire & 1 W 2007 00:34:24
55 Niamh Callery W 2004 00:34:25
56 Josh Schofied M 2007 00:34:44
57 Tor Wallenburg M 2008 00:35:07
58 Beth Colclough WCH F 2005 00:36:24
59 Grace French 00:37:04
60 Charlotte Slade W 2009 00:37:14
61 Imogen Noot-Williams EPOC F 2007 00:38:26
62 Tommy Rollins 00:39:03
63 Samantha Jepson Houlden 00:40:40
64 Esther Mardling WCH F 2005 00:44:46
65 Joseph Fielding M 00:46:01
66 Sinead Kearns W 2004 00:49:02
- Tom Rowe WAOC M 2005 00:18:32
- Stina Grahn Mahoney W 2004 00:31:30
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68