Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) (length: 11.6km, climb: 240m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:07:41 1314
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:11:25 1304
3 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:12:19 1302
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:13:41 1298
5 Sascha Dammeier M 1974 01:14:34
6 David Løver M 1974 01:14:56
7 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:30:07 1254
8 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 01:30:24 1253
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:30:26 1253
10 Daniel Pfulg M 1974 01:30:55
11 Eric Roller M 1969 01:34:40
12 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:34:51 1241
13 Stefan Thiels M 1974 01:36:02
14 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:38:26 1231
15 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:38:52 1230
16 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:41:13 1224
17 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:42:47 1220
18 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:42:47 1220
19 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:43:39 1217
20 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:44:29 1215
21 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 01:44:58 1214
22 Jérôme Czerniak M 1974 01:45:25
23 Robert Fredriksen M 1974 01:46:20
24 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:48:23 1204
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:50:06 1200
26 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:53:30 1191
27 Espen Bergstrøm M 1974 01:54:31
28 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:55:03 1187
29 John Methven BKO M 1970 02:00:02 1173
30 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 02:01:19 1170
31 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 02:03:47 1163
32 Nigel Pim M 1974 02:05:06
33 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 02:05:58 1157
34 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:06:59 1154
35 John Mather LOG M 1970 02:08:02 1152
36 Yves Gomrée M 1974 02:09:04
37 Pål Angvoll M 1974 02:14:22
38 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 02:16:36 1129
39 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 02:24:18 1108
40 Alistair Fronhoffs M 1974 02:29:39
41 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 02:29:57 1094
42 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 02:30:55 1092
43 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:32:29 1088
44 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 02:35:25 1080
45 Damian Belletty LOG M 1971 02:43:39 1057
46 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 03:21:54 956
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 02:21:34
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47