Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 19/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 10 (M16A) (length: 8.4km, climb: 200m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | M20E/M18E | W21E/W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:54:30 1277
2 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:58:09 1259
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:59:28 1252
4 Goran Nilsson M 1959 00:59:41
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:00:43 1246
6 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:01:43 1240
7 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:02:19 1237
8 Mark Gloor M 1959 01:02:57
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:03:44 1230
10 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:03:45 1230
11 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:04:29 1226
12 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:04:39 1225
13 Leif Thingsrud M 1959 01:04:50
14 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:05:11 1223
15 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:05:30 1221
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:48 1219
17 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:06:18 1217
18 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 01:07:02 1213
19 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:07:21 1212
20 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:07:23 1211
21 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:07:40 1210
22 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:07:50 1209
23 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:07:50 1209
24 Adrian Zissos M 1959 01:08:48
25 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:09:20 1201
26 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:09:22 1201
27 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:09:27 1201
28 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:10:11 1198
29 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:51 1195
30 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 01:10:59 1194
31 Thomas Svensson M 1959 01:11:26
32 Mario Meier M 1959 01:11:46
33 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:11:47 1190
34 Donatas Kazlauskas M 1959 01:12:23
35 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:12:32 1186
36 Jörgen Mårtensson M 1959 01:12:38
37 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:13:12 1182
38 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:13:24 1181
39 peter jones SN M 1956 01:13:28 1181
40 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:15:10 1172
41 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:15:17 1172
42 Reidar Heivoll M 1959 01:15:32
43 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:16:16 1167
44 Senan O' Boyle M 1959 01:16:53
45 Andrew McComb M 1959 01:17:04
46 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:17:11 1162
47 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:17:15 1162
48 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:18:04 1158
49 Esko Jalanto M 1959 01:18:29
50 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:18:30 1155
51 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:19:04 1152
52 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:19:35 1150
53 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:19:51 1148
54 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:19:55 1148
55 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:20:14 1146
56 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:20:25 1145
57 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:20:30 1145
58 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:21:04 1142
59 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:21:13 1141
60 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:22:04 1138
61 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:22:50 1134
62 Kari Papinsaari M 1959 01:24:13
63 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:24:19 1126
64 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:25:54 1118
65 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:26:21 1116
66 Jeremy Callard NGOC M 1958 01:28:02 1107
67 Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 01:28:13 1106
68 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:29:10 1102
69 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:29:31 1100
70 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:30:09 1097
71 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:31:17 1093
72 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:31:40 1091
73 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:32:32 1086
74 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:33:19 1082
75 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:33:28 1081
76 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:33:44 1080
77 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:33:44 1080
78 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:34:05 1078
79 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:34:27 1076
80 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:34:28 1076
81 Pat McCavana M 1959 01:34:38
82 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:35:01 1074
83 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:35:05 1073
84 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:35:18 1072
85 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:37:10 1062
86 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:37:47 1059
87 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:40:22 1046
88 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:41:14 1042
89 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:41:57 1038
90 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:42:42 1034
91 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:42:57 1033
92 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 01:43:20 1031
93 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:45:12 1022
94 Stephen Perkins M 1959 01:46:29
95 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:46:48 1014
96 Andrew Cox M 1959 01:46:58
97 Hannu Kottonen M 1959 01:49:54
98 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:55:51 970
99 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:56:26 967
100 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:57:20 962
101 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:57:34 961
102 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 02:01:39 940
103 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:03:59 929
104 Don Short M 1959 02:07:18
105 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 02:11:14 892
106 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:17:37 858
107 Alun Roberts BOF M 1956 02:21:38 839
108 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:22:10 837
109 Patrick Murphy M 1959 02:24:16
110 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 02:31:37 789
- Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:31:40
- Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:32:44
- Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:33:23
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:33:48
- Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:59:28
- ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 02:00:15
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116