Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:33:48 1112
2 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:35:01 1102
3 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1964 00:35:29
4 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:35:38 1097
5 Unn Hilde Heggedal Kongsberg OL W 1964 00:35:53
6 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:37:14 1086
7 Isa Heggedal Konnerud Il W 1969 00:37:21
8 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 1964 00:37:30
9 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1964 00:40:15
10 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:40:58 1055
11 Liz Mulder OLG Goldau W 1944 00:41:22
12 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1949 00:41:30
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:41:59 1047
14 Harald Bakke Gjovard O-Lag M 1949 00:43:00
15 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:43:28 1034
16 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:43:31 1034
17 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:43:34 1034
18 Tore Berntsen Sogne & Songdalen OK M 1949 00:43:35
19 Monica Frojd Snättringe SK W 1964 00:43:38
20 Tove Heimdal Konnerud IL W 1969 00:43:41
21 Konrad Becker Swiss O Tours M 1949 00:44:44
22 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:45:15 1021
23 Simo Mannervesi Paimion Rasti M 1949 00:45:56
24 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:46:10 1013
25 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:46:11 1013
26 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 1969 00:46:51
27 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:47:34 1002
28 Else Grandal IL Tyrving W 1964 00:47:35
29 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:48:04 998
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:48:16 997
31 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 00:48:51 992
32 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:49:02 991
33 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:49:15 989
34 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:49:45 986
35 Garnet Schindler Snättringe SK W 1959 00:49:46
36 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:49:52 985
37 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:51:06 975
38 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:51:14 973
39 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 00:51:25 972
40 Marit-Elin Iden OK Moss W 1969 00:51:31
41 May Rognlien Modum O-lag W 1964 00:51:36
42 Sabine Schweiger Byasen IL W 1964 00:51:37
43 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:51:52 968
44 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:51:58 967
45 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:52:13 965
46 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:52:30 963
47 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:52:38 962
48 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:52:40 962
49 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:53:11 957
50 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:53:25 955
51 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:54:31 946
52 Anne Kaae-Nielsen søllerød OK W 1969 00:54:34
53 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:54:54 943
54 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:01 942
55 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:55:12 941
56 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:55:13 941
57 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:55:18 940
58 Åsa Sörlin Lustens OK W 1964 00:55:50
59 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:56:01 935
60 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:56:26 932
61 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:56:32 931
62 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:56:35 930
63 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:57:21 924
64 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:57:39 922
65 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:58:20 916
66 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 00:58:28 915
67 Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 00:58:34 914
68 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:58:36 914
69 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:58:58 911
70 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:59:29 906
71 Erica Pilkinton LOG F 1963 01:00:06 901
72 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:00:14 900
73 Catherine King AJAX W 1969 01:01:13
74 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:01:22 891
75 Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:01:41 888
76 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:01:47 888
77 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:01:52 887
78 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:02:22 882
79 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:02:25 881
80 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:03:30 872
81 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:03:44 870
82 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:03:46 870
83 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:04:02 868
84 John Boden OD M 1948 01:04:06 867
85 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:04:46 862
86 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:05:12 858
87 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 01:05:40 855
88 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:06:03 852
89 Ylva Nilsson Snättringe SK W 1964 01:06:05
90 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:06:20 850
91 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:06:46 846
92 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:07:09 844
93 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:07:30 841
94 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:08:34 834
95 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:08:37 833
96 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:09:34 825
97 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:09:49 823
98 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:10:00 822
99 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:10:14 820
100 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:10:25 818
101 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:10:26 818
102 Sarah Jones SWOC F 1966 01:10:27 818
103 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:10:40 816
104 Liz Dickin F 1964 01:11:07 813
105 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:11:26 810
106 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:12:39 800
107 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:12:40 800
108 Anita Saevareid Fana IL W 1964 01:12:45
109 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:12:58 797
110 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:14:05 788
111 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:14:51 781
112 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:15:18 777
113 Jim O'Donovan Cork O, Ireland M 1949 01:15:43
114 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:16:11 772
115 Elisabeth Hector Snättringe SK W 1964 01:16:31
116 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:17:55 758
117 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:17:59 757
118 Rose Snowden SWOC F 1961 01:18:05 756
119 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:18:17 755
120 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:18:19 754
121 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:18:48 750
122 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:19:10 747
123 Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK W 1969 01:19:26
124 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:19:51 742
125 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:21:03 732
126 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:21:25 729
127 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:22:04 723
128 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:22:55 716
129 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:23:06 715
130 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:23:07 715
131 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 01:23:43 710
132 Susan Ralph SBOC F 1963 01:24:07 706
133 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:25:32 696
134 Jackie McCavana GEN W 1969 01:27:05
135 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:28:24 673
136 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:28:48 670
137 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:29:26 666
138 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:29:38 664
139 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:29:39 664
140 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:30:28 657
141 Sally Arsac England Altair W 1964 01:30:38
142 Birgit Ahola Kangasala SK W 1969 01:31:18
143 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:31:51 646
144 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:32:59 636
145 Agnes Tron BARBOR SC HUN W 1969 01:33:33
146 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:33:49 629
147 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:34:07 627
148 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:34:54 621
149 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:34:54 621
150 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:36:24 609
151 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:39:16 586
152 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:40:32 575
153 Claire Tomalin SOS F 1963 01:40:41 574
154 Karin Gehrig Argus W 1964 01:40:45
155 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:45:04 538
156 Bridget King SOS F 1962 01:48:50 508
157 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:49:49 500
158 Pauline Giles SARUM F 1963 01:54:22 464
159 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 02:17:13 280
160 Bettina Katy Andersen søllerød OK W 1964 02:28:03
161 Carol Cam AIRE F 1960 02:35:12 136
162 Philip Levi WAOC M 1945 02:48:54 31
- Floke Bredland Sogne & Songdalen OK M 1949 00:41:38
- Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 00:53:03
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:53:24
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:54:04
- John Morris SO M 1945 01:14:00
- Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:38:28
Showing results 1 - 168 of 168