Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

25 (length: 3.7km, climb: 70m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | M20E/M18E | W20E/W18E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Borg Södertälje-nykvarn Orientering M 2002 00:22:05
2 Pauls Johansens IK Auseklis M 00:22:39
3 Topias Ahola Kangasala SK M 2002 00:23:14
4 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:23:30
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:23:36
6 Nora Holmgard Kils OK W 2002 00:23:54
7 Ben Shardlow BOK M 2002 00:24:08
8 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:24:08
9 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:24:08
10 Klara Andersson OK Orion W 2002 00:24:28
11 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:24:42
12 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:24:57
13 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:25:08
14 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:25:08
15 Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2002 00:25:50
16 Jesper Lidmar Snättringe SK M 00:26:37
17 Erik Lidström Lauri Snättringe SK M 2002 00:26:57
18 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:27:12
19 Christian Egli Unattached M 1974 00:27:31
20 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:27:44
21 Alfie Spencer WCH M 2002 00:27:45
22 Thomas Radondy CREF Nord M 2002 00:27:55
23 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:28:02
24 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:28:36
25 Siri Simonsen FIF Hillerød W 2002 00:28:42
26 Emils Johansens IK Auseklis M 2002 00:28:44
27 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:28:47
28 Tom Butterworth SBOC M 2002 00:28:52
29 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:29:04
30 Andrea Hess OLV ZUG W 2002 00:29:38
31 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:30:06
32 Marie Lindløv Jensen Sarpsborg orienteringslag W 00:30:20
33 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:30:38
34 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:30:42
35 Aashild Egeberg Vari IF Sturla W 00:31:13
36 Oisin Wickham Ajax M 2002 00:31:22
37 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:31:29
38 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:31:38
39 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:31:44
40 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:31:49
41 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:31:49
42 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:31:59
43 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:32:25
44 Marieluise Schmitt Gran Halden SK W 2002 00:32:39
45 Jacob Wood DEE M 1999 00:32:45
46 James Ormrod BOF M 1999 00:33:16
47 Catrin Skym MWOC F 2000 00:33:20
48 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:33:24
49 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:33:32
50 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:33:42
51 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:34:42
52 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:35:30
53 Ella Karlsson Snättringe SK W 2002 00:35:46
54 Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:35:51
55 Pippa Savage BOK F 2000 00:36:12
56 Liam Cotter BOC M 2002 00:36:23
57 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:36:31
58 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:37:28
59 Emily Hunter ECKO F 2001 00:38:02
60 Cecilia Hector Snättringe SK W 2002 00:38:02
61 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:38:19
62 Thomas Ward NOC M 2000 00:38:30
63 Alice Ball SROC F 2002 00:38:49
64 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:39:00
65 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:39:00
66 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:39:49
67 Amy Smethurst PFO F 1999 00:39:56
68 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:40:34
69 Anne-Marit Skaug Halden SK W 1969 00:40:45
70 Tamsin Miller QO F 1999 00:40:45
71 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:41:23
72 Adam Mardling WCH M 2002 00:41:35
73 Megan Bickle IND W 1993 00:41:38
74 James Lund SO M 2001 00:41:58
75 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 00:42:27
76 Hannah Andrews BAOC 00:42:50
77 Iselin Sørensen IF Sturla W 2002 00:42:50
78 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:43:11
79 Marie-Chantal Ballnus Snättringe SK W 2002 00:43:30
80 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:43:31
81 Reed Lydon F 2002 00:43:36
82 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 00:43:39
83 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 00:43:57
84 Oliver Godley DEVON M 2002 00:44:05
85 Mitte Kallstrom Skogshjortarna 00:44:25
86 Leo Donoghue DEVON M 2001 00:44:46
87 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:45:03
88 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:45:04
89 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:45:07
90 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:45:08
91 Andrea Marlow MWOC F 1951 00:45:13 841
92 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:45:20
93 Polly Beck Devon 00:45:53
94 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:46:03 811
95 Luke Shopland QO M 2001 00:46:22
96 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 00:46:37
97 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:46:44
98 Jordan Pim Irish Junior Squad W 2002 00:47:06
99 James Thorne BOF M 1999 00:47:10
100 Maj Lisbet Rønning Sp.kl. Freidig W 1974 00:47:15
101 Rebecca Byrne RAFO W 1993 00:47:30
102 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 00:47:48
103 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:48:08
104 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:48:13 732
105 Alison Hurford BOK 00:48:44
106 Katie Fisher Unattached W 1993 00:48:47
107 Imogen Giles SARUM F 1997 00:50:04 666
108 Julie McKeown CLYDE F 1971 00:51:08 626
109 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:51:13
110 Chris Belletty IND 00:51:40
111 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:51:44
112 Anna Belletty IND 00:51:50
113 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 00:52:10
114 Stephanie Cade Kerno W 2002 00:52:17
115 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 00:53:51 528
116 Dylan Skym MWOC M 2001 00:53:54
117 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:55:02
118 Julie Leppard SN F 1954 00:55:07 483
119 AMELIA KEILEY BOF F 2001 00:55:25
120 Barnabas Szilagyi BARBOR SC HUN M 2004 00:55:35
121 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 00:55:46 459
122 Yvette Paget WSX F 2003 00:55:49
123 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:56:14
124 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2001 00:57:16
125 Ben Mackervoy DVO M 2004 00:58:00
126 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 00:58:13
127 Chloe Starling IND 00:59:40
128 AJ & Ian Cowe IND M 1954 01:02:20
129 Christine Hayes CLARO F 1959 01:03:16 186
130 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:05:17 114
131 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:08:45 31
132 Lisbeth Søgård Jensen søllerød OK W 1964 01:08:45
133 Chris Rogers IND 01:09:36
134 Jane White MV F 1942 01:25:39 31
- Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:25:50
- Oliver Dent MDOC M 2001 00:39:20
- George Allen PFO M 2000 00:47:18
- Julie Perren Devon W 1959 00:51:18
- Peter Mackervoy DVO M 2001 00:53:46
- Gunver Skytte Kirkegaard Søllerød OK W 2002 01:22:26
Showing results 1 - 140 of 140